Quinn Starner: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|birthdate = March 20, 2002 | |birthdate = March 20, 2002 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Toledo, | |hometown = Toledo, Ohio | ||
|height = 5' 0.5" | |height = 5' 0.5" | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = Class of 2020 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = Company C Dance Club <br> Indiana Ballet Conservatory <br> Stars Dance Studio <br> Toledo Ballet <br> Viva Dance Company | |dance studios = Company C Dance Club <br> Indiana Ballet Conservatory <br> Stars Dance Studio <br> Toledo Ballet <br> Viva Dance Company | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = unknown | |parents = unknown | ||
|siblings = Jack (brother) <br> Peyton (sister) | |siblings = Jack Starner (brother) <br> Peyton Starner (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Bostyn Brown]]<br>[[Abbey Choi]]<br>[[Gwen Choi]]<br>[[Nina Choi]]<br>[[Hayden Hopkins]]<br>[[Sophia Lucia]]<br>[[Addison Moffett]]<br>[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br>[[Lucy Vallely]]<br>[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |friends = [[Bostyn Brown]]<br>[[Abbey Choi]]<br>[[Gwen Choi]]<br>[[Nina Choi]]<br>[[Hayden Hopkins]]<br>[[Sophia Lucia]]<br>[[Addison Moffett]]<br>[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br>[[Lucy Vallely]]<br>[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|pets = none | |pets = none | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
|24/7 (Meadowlands) | |24/7 (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Embers | | rowspan="2" |Embers | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Mark Meismer | | rowspan="2" |Mark Meismer | ||
|NUVO (Dearborn) | |NUVO (Dearborn) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |entered in Junior Best<br />Dancer title competition | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Sacrifice | |||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | |VIP (Toledo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
|Lavation | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Mutual Core | |||
| | | | ||
|Andrew Winghart | |||
|Jump (Miami Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Back to You | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mark Meismer | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2016-7 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Unplanted | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Travis Wall | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Into the Storm | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jason Parsons | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (National Harbor) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hands Playing Butterfly | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Douglas Burkhardt | |||
|WCDE (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Philadelphia) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Buffalo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Tampa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary<br />Men & Women Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Humans Rush By | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|YAGP (Tampa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary<br />Men & Women Solos | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Chicago) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Detroit) | |||
|performance showcase<br />standout routine | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Chicago) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dearborn) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
|Fire | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Teddy Forance | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Forgiveness | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Stacy Tookey | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|No Regret | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Protect Me | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Release | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Angel Armas<br />Victor Smalley | |||
|Jump (Miami Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Strong | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Mark Meismer | |||
|NUVO (Buffalo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|} | |} | ||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | ====Youth American Grand Prix==== | ||
| Line 198: | Line 241: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |unknown | ||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Competitive Solos<br />Top 12 Pre-Competitive Contemporary Dance | |||
|- | |||
|unknown | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Competitive Solos<br />Top 12 Pre-Competitive Classical Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | |||
|Island of Clouds | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Michael Lang | |||
|Pittsburgh | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Kitri Variation from Don Quixote | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Lisa Mayer-Lang | |||
|Pittsburgh | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|The Dream | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Michael Lang | |||
|Pittsburgh | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Variation from Harlequinade | |||
|Ballet | |||
|M. Petipa<br />Lisa Mayer-Lang | |||
|Pittsburgh | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Diana & Actaeon Variation | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pointe | |||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Chicago | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tampa | |Tampa | ||
| | |Top 12 Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Flames of Paris Variation | ||
| rowspan="2" |Pointe | |||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Chicago | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tampa | |Tampa | ||
| | |Top 12 Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Paquita Variation | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pointe | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Chicago | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tampa | ||
| | |Top 12 Junior Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||