Alysa Owen: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 11th (22/23) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Arts & Crafter | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Arts & Crafter | ||
|affiliations = n/a | |affiliations = n/a | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|pets = unknown | |pets = unknown | ||
|nicknames = Firecracker | |nicknames = Firecracker | ||
}}'''Alysa Rain Owen''' (born on March 9, 2006) is a | }}'''Alysa Rain Owen''' (born on March 9, 2006) is a dancer from Las Vegas, Nevada who trains at Studio 702. At one time, she competed with the ALDC LA's mini elite team briefly during season 6 of Lifetime's hit reality series ''Dance Moms'' in 2016. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
|Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |La Bruja | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brian Mueca | |||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Got It | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 246: | Line 265: | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Baby Boy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tyler Chiyuto | |||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||