Lexus Johnson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 mNo edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| colspan="1" rowspan=" | | colspan="1" rowspan="3" |2013 | ||
|Double Dare | | rowspan="2" |Double Dare | ||
|Musical Theater | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
|NUVO | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Go Your Own Way | |Go Your Own Way | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| colspan="1" rowspan=" | | colspan="1" rowspan="3" |2014 | ||
|Shimmy | |Shimmy | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
| Line 107: | Line 110: | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Intuitions | | rowspan="2" |Intuitions | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| colspan="1" rowspan="3" |2015 | | colspan="1" rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
|All Shook Up | |All Shook Up | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | |KAR | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 126: | Line 132: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| colspan="1" rowspan=" | | colspan="1" rowspan="5" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Speech | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 137: | Line 143: | ||
|Showstopper (Maplewood) | |Showstopper (Maplewood) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Try A Little Tenderness | |Try A Little Tenderness | ||
| Line 143: | Line 152: | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
|Lonely | |Lonely | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 159: | Line 168: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2017-8 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Bare | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
|Stillness in Motion | |Stillness in Motion | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 165: | Line 186: | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |In Her Mind | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|DancerPalooza | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 208: | Line 232: | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| 2015 | |2015 | ||
|In Our Tears | |In Our Tears | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 694: | Line 718: | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">ehlqr9ZTET0</youtube></center> | |||
<gallery position="center" widths="300"> | <gallery position="center" widths="300"> | ||
Lexus Johnson- Bare | Lexus Johnson- Bare | ||
| Line 701: | Line 726: | ||
Lexus Johnson (Beat Squad Performance) | Lexus Johnson (Beat Squad Performance) | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
===Double Dare=== | |||
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">ehlqr9ZTET0</youtube></center> | |||
===Bare=== | |||
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">ehlqr9ZTET0</youtube></center> | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||