Lexus Johnson: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
mNo edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 90: Line 90:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |2013
| colspan="1" rowspan="3" |2013
|Double Dare
| rowspan="2" |Double Dare
|Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
|NUVO
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Go Your Own Way
|Go Your Own Way
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |2014
| colspan="1" rowspan="3" |2014
|Shimmy
|Shimmy
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
Line 107: Line 110:
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Intuitions
| rowspan="2" |Intuitions
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|NUVO
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| colspan="1" rowspan="3" |2015
| colspan="1" rowspan="3" |2015
|All Shook Up
|All Shook Up
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|KAR
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
Line 126: Line 132:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| colspan="1" rowspan="4" |2016
| colspan="1" rowspan="5" |2016
| rowspan="3" |Speech
| rowspan="4" |Speech
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|
Line 137: Line 143:
|Showstopper (Maplewood)
|Showstopper (Maplewood)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Try A Little Tenderness
|Try A Little Tenderness
Line 143: Line 152:
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| colspan="1" rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |2017
|Lonely
|Lonely
|
|
Line 159: Line 168:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="3" |2017-8
| rowspan="3" |Bare
| rowspan="3" |Open
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="6" |2018
|Stillness in Motion
|Stillness in Motion
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 165: Line 186:
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Bare
| rowspan="2" |In Her Mind
|Open
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|DancerPalooza
|
|
|}
|}
Line 208: Line 232:
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| 2015
|2015
|In Our Tears
|In Our Tears
|
|
Line 694: Line 718:


===Videos===
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">ehlqr9ZTET0</youtube></center>
<gallery position="center" widths="300">
<gallery position="center" widths="300">
Lexus Johnson- Bare
Lexus Johnson- Bare
Line 701: Line 726:
Lexus Johnson (Beat Squad Performance)
Lexus Johnson (Beat Squad Performance)
</gallery>
</gallery>
===Double Dare===
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">ehlqr9ZTET0</youtube></center>
===Bare===
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">ehlqr9ZTET0</youtube></center>


==External Link==
==External Link==