Sarina Jassy: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2012 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Coming Back | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Fallbrook) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Man | |Man of La Mancha | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 70: | Line 73: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2013 | ||
|Drumming Song | | rowspan="2" |Drumming Song | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Rainbow | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 83: | Line 89: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |I Surrender | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Kristen Hibbs | ||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen DOY | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Las Vegas DOY) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen DOY | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
| Line 92: | Line 107: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2014 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Safe & Sound | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Safe & Sound | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| rowspan=" | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Power of Love | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Kristen Hibbs | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
| Line 110: | Line 125: | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Teen Dancer of the Year | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Teen Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2015 | ||
|Back to Me | | rowspan="2" |Back to Me | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| rowspan=" | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Spine | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Nick Meola | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|StarDance (San Diego) | |StarDance (San Diego) | ||
|Miss Teen Dance | |Miss Teen Dance | ||
| Line 162: | Line 186: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | | rowspan="5" |2017 | ||
|We Have it All | |We Have it All | ||
| | | | ||
|Kelley Guise | |Kelley Guise | ||
|Rainbow | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|Senior Dancer of the Year | |Senior Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Awaken | | rowspan="2" |Awaken | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2"|Nick Meola | | rowspan="2" |Nick Meola | ||
|Rainbow | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Thunderstruck | |Thunderstruck | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Roxanne | | rowspan="2" |Roxanne | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Cooper Zamarano | | rowspan="2" |Cooper Zamarano | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|Senior Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck | |Thunderstruck | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
| Line 225: | Line 246: | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
<center> | <center> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="175"> | <youtube width="300" height="175">Lk6555HViFI</youtube><br /> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="175"> | <youtube width="300" height="175">uW0oXxtzcyc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">j9Il3bwdOzg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">eqbcNLMZwKY</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">vEl9F93hz6M</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">6iuvvjp8a_8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">sBhK0MYAG7g</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">6_gL0S-VkkE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">gE8V4EiM60Q</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">dsCvAEMtq3I</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">GCz1achcvoU</youtube> | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
====Seven Nation Army==== | |||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">J7YJ9g18U3w</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">fSV2mBuyHb4</youtube></center> | |||
< | |||
< | |||
</ | |||
< | |||
</ | |||
==== | ====Drumming Song==== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240"> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">97EEolAfM1k</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">IfebQEJYYys</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Spine==== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240"> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">A6Yt81TlDxs</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">Sds90qvAfTI</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Awaken==== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240"> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">vlWeianryoc</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">2ovcPrxMkOs</youtube></center> | ||
====Rising Talent Magazine==== | ====Rising Talent Magazine==== | ||
| Line 275: | Line 280: | ||
====Rising Talent Magazine==== | ====Rising Talent Magazine==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">a5xsE7LF5DA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">-3x15Gd22VA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">JJM6FTuhEu8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">PoSTaWXJINE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">s0ed-a5jrQM</youtube></center> | ||
==== | |||
< | |||
====Other Interviews==== | ====Other Interviews==== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240"> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">9TjTp7Sp9ww</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">_95Yz-d2lE8</youtube></center> | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||