Jump to content

Jade Shaknaitis: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2018
| rowspan="3" |2018
|Secrets
|Secrets
|
|
|Fusion
|Fusion
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
Platinum
|-
|Emotions
|
|Fusion
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
Platinum
|-
|I Found
|
|Fusion
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
Platinum
|-
|-
|2019
|2019
Line 23: Line 36:
|
|
|-
|-
|2020
| rowspan="2" |2021
|Your Face
| rowspan="2" |Your Face
|
| rowspan="2" |
|Hype
|Hype
|
|Platinum
|-
|Magic City's Dance World
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos
Platinum
Title Winner
|}
|}


Line 43: Line 61:


===Videos===
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">dt13_5BjtSI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">eheG6pln3WE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">GvhbhXtHqrM</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">dt13_5BjtSI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">eheG6pln3WE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">GvhbhXtHqrM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">f2ViVA-Aqv4</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==

Revision as of 03:53, 3 February 2023

Jade Taylor Shaknaitis (born on February 6, 2003) is a dancer from South Miami, Florida.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2018 Secrets Fusion 1st in Senior Solos

Platinum

Emotions Fusion 1st in Senior Solos

Platinum

I Found Fusion 1st in Senior Solos

Platinum

2019 Next to You LEAP!
2021 Your Face Hype Platinum
Magic City's Dance World 1st in Advanced Senior Solos

Platinum Title Winner

Videos