Olivia Taylor: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Connection Nationals | |Hollywood Connection Nationals | ||
|Top 5 in Overall Solos | |Top 5 in Overall Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
| rowspan="11" |Lyrical | | rowspan="11" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="11" |Molly Hall &<br />Yvette Walts | | rowspan="11" |Molly Hall &<br />Yvette Walts | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Sevierville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 297: | Line 297: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Release | | rowspan="4" |Release | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 311: | Line 311: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ASH (Nashville) | |ASH (Nashville) | ||
| | |n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |All The Things Lost | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Mitchell Federan | ||
| | |Radix (Denver) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Adrenaline | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Surrender | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Molly Hall &<br />Yvette Walts | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Streetz (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ASH (Nashville) | ||
| | |n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Am I Next? | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Mitchell Federan | ||
| | |DanceMakers (Kansas City) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen DanceMakers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ASH (Nashville) | ||
| | |n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Don’t Think About You | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Molly Hall | ||
| | |Revolution | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |No Sunshine | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Crystal Griffith | ||
| | |Masquerade (St. Louis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Masquerade | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2020 | ||
| | |Awakening | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Preston Miller | ||
| | |YAGP (Kansas City) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Be Italian | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Kristen Sadler Pittman | ||
| | |Revolution (St. Louis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Dance America | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals Live Gala | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Female Core Performer | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 800: | Line 786: | ||
* Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2014 | * Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2014 | ||
*National Petite Miss World Dance 2014 | *National Petite Miss World Dance 2014 | ||
* Regional 24/ | * Regional 24/7 Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2015 | ||
* Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2015 | * Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2015 | ||
* Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2015 | * Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2015 | ||
| Line 851: | Line 837: | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
<center> | <center> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="180">Kzv77JOcKLU</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">0hsRA5GeYU4</youtube><br /> | <youtube width="300" height="180">Kzv77JOcKLU</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">0hsRA5GeYU4</youtube> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="180">Y0USkuVbwjY</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">sCpOURzkb1A</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">cMKYCFCfarw</youtube><br /> | |||
<youtube width="300" height="180">B64MlbGM0_M</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">3gZoeGldv-A</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">bai-jv1p2SE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">0RIiQLG-GCs</youtube><br /> | <youtube width="300" height="180">B64MlbGM0_M</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">3gZoeGldv-A</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">bai-jv1p2SE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">0RIiQLG-GCs</youtube><br /> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="180">Ljl50jHBfio</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">nuy5MugKtGo</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">yujNXrzI8SM</youtube> | <youtube width="300" height="180">Ljl50jHBfio</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">nuy5MugKtGo</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">yujNXrzI8SM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">Yx5ujZ_qOEg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">gDQgjU-ILeY</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">a1sOTAIAhmg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">jygG5TMcl_4</youtube> | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
| Line 889: | Line 877: | ||
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">0lXVEyVcbVw</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">EI9co7197pY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">y7ouOgjUaVQ</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">0lXVEyVcbVw</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">EI9co7197pY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">y7ouOgjUaVQ</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====All The Things Lost==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">U5dDO1L-i3g</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">6ChQ0ok-FEc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">E5GUpGFKVWA</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Be Italian==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">aGlD84eJV5Q</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">JVO7iuuf-0Q</youtube></center> | ||
====Videos==== | ====Videos==== | ||