Olivia Ice: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Little Egypt - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |2005 | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Little Egypt | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Acrobatic | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |DEA (Covington) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Small Fry Miss DEA | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; “ |2008 | |||
| rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; “ |Hit That Jack Jive | |||
| rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; “ |Tap | |||
| rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; “ |Matt Saffron | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Gold Award | |||
|} | |||
The Trolley Song - Tap - 2006 | The Trolley Song - Tap - 2006 | ||
| Line 29: | Line 52: | ||
Put a Lid on It - Tap - 2007 | Put a Lid on It - Tap - 2007 | ||
* Gold Award - Access Broadway in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | * High Gold Award - Access Broadway in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | ||
* unknown scoring - Fire and Ice Talent Competition in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | * unknown scoring - Fire and Ice Talent Competition in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | ||
Just You, Just Me - tap - 2010 | Just You, Just Me - tap - 2010 | ||
| Line 114: | Line 131: | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Mini/Junior Entertainment Award | | style=“text-align: center; “ |Mini/Junior Entertainment Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=“4” style=“text-align: center; “ |2008 | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Pass the Pig | | style=“text-align: center; “ |Pass the Pig | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Tap | | style=“text-align: center; “ |Tap | ||
| Line 132: | Line 142: | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown scoring | | style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | style=“text-align: center; “ |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Wheel of Fortune | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Jazz | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Stephanie Pittman <br> and others | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Groups <br> Platinum Award <br> Precision Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“4” style=“text-align: center; “ |2009 | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Boy Meets Girls | | style=“text-align: center; “ |Boy Meets Girls | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | | style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | | style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | | style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Captain Planet | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |[[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> and others | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | | style=“text-align: center; “ | | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | | style=“text-align: center; “ | | ||
| Line 151: | Line 178: | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Matt Saffron | | style=“text-align: center; “ |Matt Saffron | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |[[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> Stephanie Pittman <br> and others | | style=“text-align: center; “ |[[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> Stephanie Pittman <br> and others | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | | style=“text-align: center; “ |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | | style=“text-align: center; “ | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 215: | Line 242: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=“14” style=“text-align: center; “ |2011 | ||
| rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; “ |Beautiful Flower | | rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; “ |Beautiful Flower | ||
| rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; “ |Lyrical | | rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; “ |Lyrical | ||
| Line 238: | Line 265: | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Dance Masters of PA | | style=“text-align: center; “ |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Platinum Award | | style=“text-align: center; “ |Platinum Award | ||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Stars and Stripes | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Ballet | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |n/a | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |n/a | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |The Mating Game | | rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |The Mating Game | ||