Olivia Ice: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
Line 75: Line 75:
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Tap
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Tap
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Educators of America (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |12<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |12<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Educators of America Nationals (New York)
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (NYC)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2011
| rowspan="3” style="text-align: center; " |2011
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Is You or Is You Ain't My Baby
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Is You or Is You Ain't My Baby
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Tap
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Tap
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Educators of America (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA (Champion)
| style="text-align: center; " |Gold Award
|-
| rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |2012
| rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |Hanuman
| rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |Tap
| rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |Matt Saffron
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Educators of America Nationals (New York)
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (NYC)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Miss Dance
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for National Teen Miss DEA
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of Pennsylvania (Champion)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|}
|}


Hanuman - tap
Hanuman - 2013 version
* did not place - Dance Educators of America in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
* did not place - JUMP Dance Convention in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
* 1st place overall solo- Sheer Talent in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania  
* 1st place overall solo- Sheer Talent in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania  
* 1st runner up Teen Miss Dance- Dance Educators of America Nationals in New York City


Oh My My - tap
Oh My My - tap