Olivia Ice: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by 46.27.96.232 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
Line 35: Line 35:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2005
|2005
| rowspan="5" |Little Egypt
|Little Egypt
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
|Jazz
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|DEA (Covington)
|DEA (Covington)
| Small Fry Miss DEA
|Small Fry Miss DEA
|-
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland)
|2006
|Gold
|The Trolley Song
|-
|Tap
|AAA (Pittsburgh)
|Matt Saffron
|High Silver
|-
| SummerDanse (Pittsburgh)
|Silver
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|3rd in Petite Miss
|-
| rowspan="3" |2006
| rowspan="3" |The Trolley Song
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland)
| rowspan="2" |2007
|Gold
| rowspan="2" |Put a Lid on It
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Matt Saffron
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Silver
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2007
| rowspan="4" |2008
| rowspan="4" | Put a Lid on It
| rowspan="4" |Hit That Jack Jive
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
| High Gold
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Gold
|-
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
| Gold
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|-
| rowspan="5" |2008
| rowspan="5" |Hit That Jack Jive
| rowspan="5" |Tap
| rowspan="5" |Matt Saffron
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)  
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| DEA (NYC)
|DEA (NYC)
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Gold
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2009
| rowspan="3" |2009
| rowspan="6" |Big Noise
| rowspan="3" |Big Noise
| rowspan="6" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Tap
 
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="6" |Matt Saffron  
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Platinum
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|did not place
|did not place  
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Gold
|-
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
Line 130: Line 92:
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron
| DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|Gold
|-
|-
Line 136: Line 98:
|Gold
|Gold
|-
|-
| DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 142: Line 104:
|Gold
|Gold
|-
|-
| A Tisket, A Tasket
|A Tisket, A Tasket
| Song & Dance
|Song & Dance
|unknown
|unknown
| OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
| Gold
|Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2011
| rowspan="6" |2011
| rowspan="6" |Is You Is or Is You Ain't My Baby  
| rowspan="6" |Is You Is or Is You Ain't My Baby
| rowspan="6" |Tap
| rowspan="6" |Tap
| rowspan="6" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="6" |Matt Saffron
Line 155: Line 117:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)  
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 174: Line 136:
| rowspan="5" |Tap
| rowspan="5" |Tap
| rowspan="5" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="5" |Matt Saffron
|DEA (Pittsburgh)  
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Hats Off to You Award
|Hats Off to You Award
|-
|-
Line 186: Line 148:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)  
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold
|High Gold
|-
|-
Line 197: Line 159:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|Gold  
|Gold
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
Line 220: Line 182:
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 233: Line 194:
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Tap Solos  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Tap Solos
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|Gold
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)  
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 246: Line 206:
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods)
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Senior Miss Sheer Talent  
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Senior Miss Sheer Talent
|}
|}


Line 252: Line 212:
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="text-align: center; width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="text-align: center; width:99%; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 263: Line 223:
| rowspan="2" |Beep
| rowspan="2" |Beep
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" | unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />and others
| rowspan="2" |[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />and others
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
Line 276: Line 236:
| rowspan="5" |[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />and others
| rowspan="5" |[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />and others
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
| High Gold
|High Gold
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
Line 288: Line 248:
|-
|-
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
| Mini/Junior Entertainment Award
|Mini/Junior Entertainment Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2008
| rowspan="4" |2008
| rowspan="3" |Pass the Pig  
| rowspan="3" |Pass the Pig
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="3" |[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />and others
| rowspan="3" |[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />and others
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups
|-
|-
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|Gold
|-
|-
Line 316: Line 276:
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|DEA Nationals (NYC)  
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Lines
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 11-12 Lines  
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 11-12 Lines
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
Line 334: Line 294:
|Rockin’ Robin
|Rockin’ Robin
|Tap
|Tap
| Matt Saffron
|Matt Saffron
|unknown
|unknown
|
|
Line 346: Line 306:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 11-12 Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 11-12 Lines
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)  
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Tap
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Tap
|-
|-
Line 353: Line 313:
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="3" |[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />and others  
| rowspan="3" |[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />and others
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring  
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
Line 363: Line 323:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" | Barnyard
| rowspan="3" |Barnyard
| rowspan="3" | Tap
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="3" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and others  
| rowspan="3" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and others
|DEA (Pittsburgh)  
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
Line 379: Line 339:
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />John Fiumara<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />and others  
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />John Fiumara<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />and others
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring  
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA  
|Dance Masters of PA
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Lines
|-
|-
Line 390: Line 350:
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and others
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and others
| DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
|Four Seasons
|Four Seasons
| Ballet
|Ballet
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
Line 418: Line 378:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)  
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" | Funny Valentine
| rowspan="3" |Funny Valentine
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
Line 439: Line 399:
|Maddie Genre<br />and others
|Maddie Genre<br />and others
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a  
|n/a
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |The Mating Game
| rowspan="3" |The Mating Game
Line 449: Line 409:
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
Line 458: Line 418:
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Kennedy Trent<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Kennedy Trent<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Lines
|5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Americano
| rowspan="5" |Americano
| rowspan="5" | Tap
| rowspan="5" |Tap
| rowspan="5" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="5" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="5" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)  
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups
|-
|-
Line 472: Line 432:
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
| Platinum Award
|Platinum Award
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)  
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
Line 483: Line 443:
| rowspan="2" |Addicted to Love
| rowspan="2" |Addicted to Love
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" | unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Katie Genre<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Katie Genre<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
Line 501: Line 461:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Teen Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" | Journey to the Altar
| rowspan="5" |Journey to the Altar
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
Line 509: Line 469:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Akron)  
|Nexstar (Akron)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nexstar Senior Large Groups<br />FDC People’s Choice Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nexstar Senior Large Groups<br />FDC People’s Choice Award
|-
|-
Line 534: Line 494:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines
|-
|-
Line 540: Line 500:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Senior Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2013  
| rowspan="12" |2013
|The American Dream
|The American Dream
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|unknown  
|unknown
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />Malena Maust<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />Eve Vinkler<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />Malena Maust<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />Eve Vinkler<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 569: Line 529:
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
| 2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
| 4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Red Carpet
| rowspan="3" |Red Carpet
| rowspan="3" |Specialty
| rowspan="3" |Specialty
| rowspan="3" | unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Malena Maust<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Malena Maust<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold
|High Gold
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)  
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|-
Line 587: Line 547:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines<br />Titanium Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines<br />Titanium Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Reign Dance  
| rowspan="2" |Reign Dance
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |unknown  
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Malena Maust<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Malena Maust<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
Line 599: Line 559:
| rowspan="16" |2014
| rowspan="16" |2014
|America Gone
|America Gone
| Lyrical
|Lyrical
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />Eve Vinkler<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />Eve Vinkler<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
Line 615: Line 575:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)  
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" | In Time
| rowspan="3" |In Time
| rowspan="3" | Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |James Washington
| rowspan="3" |James Washington
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 629: Line 589:
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Lucky One  
| rowspan="2" |Lucky One
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
Line 648: Line 608:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
| NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups  
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups
|-
|-
|World Class Talent (Rockville)
|World Class Talent (Rockville)
| 5<sup>th</sup> in Teen World Groups  
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen World Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" | Vampire Heart
| rowspan="3" |Vampire Heart
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]]
Line 667: Line 627:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)  
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2015
| rowspan="11" |2015
| rowspan="3" |Everybody Goes  
| rowspan="3" |Everybody Goes
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]]
Line 682: Line 642:
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods)
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Titanium Award  
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Titanium Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Forget the Past
| rowspan="2" |Forget the Past
Line 699: Line 659:
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Ryan Nogy]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Ryan Nogy]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
| 2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Senior Groups/Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Senior Groups/Lines
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
Line 722: Line 682:


==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
*Regional Small Fry Miss Dance Educators of America 2005
* Regional Small Fry Miss Dance Educators of America 2005


===Runner-Up Titles===
===Runner-Up Titles===
*1st runner up for National Teen Miss Dance Educators of America 2012
* 1st runner up for National Teen Miss Dance Educators of America 2012
*1st runner up for National Senior Miss Sheer Talent 2015
* 1st runner up for National Senior Miss Sheer Talent 2015


==External Links==
==External Links==