Olivia Ice: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by 46.27.96.232 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 35: Line 35:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2005
| rowspan="5" |2005
|Little Egypt
| rowspan="5" |Little Egypt
|Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|DEA (Covington)
|DEA (Covington)
|Small Fry Miss DEA
|Small Fry Miss DEA
|-
|-
|2006
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|The Trolley Song
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Miss
|Tap
|-
|Matt Saffron
|AAA (Pittsburgh)
|High Silver
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland)
|Gold
|-
|SummerDanse (Pittsburgh)
|Silver
|-
| rowspan="3" |2006
| rowspan="3" |The Trolley Song
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2007
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland)
| rowspan="2" |Put a Lid on It
|Gold
| rowspan="2" |Tap
|-
| rowspan="2" |Matt Saffron
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Silver
|-
| rowspan="4" |2007
| rowspan="4" |Put a Lid on It
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold
|High Gold
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Gold
|-
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2008
| rowspan="5" |2008
| rowspan="4" |Hit That Jack Jive
| rowspan="5" |Hit That Jack Jive
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="5" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="5" |Matt Saffron
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 71: Line 95:
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Gold
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2009
| rowspan="6" |2009
| rowspan="3" |Big Noise
| rowspan="6" |Big Noise
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="6" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="6" |Matt Saffron
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|did not place  
|did not place  
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Gold
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|Gold
|-
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|Gold
|-
|-
Line 269: Line 305:
|[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />and others
|[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />and others
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Groups<br />Platinum Award<br />Precision Award
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Groups<br />Platinum<br />Precision Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2009
| rowspan="7" |2009
Line 283: Line 319:
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Jazz
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Jazz Lines
|-
|-
|Captain Planet
|Captain Planet
Line 307: Line 343:
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Tap
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Tap Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2010
| rowspan="12" |2010
Line 392: Line 428:
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|Platinum Award
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Stars and Stripes
|Stars and Stripes
Line 412: Line 448:
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|Platinum Award
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Under the Weather
|Under the Weather
Line 432: Line 468:
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|Platinum Award
|Platinum
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
Line 520: Line 556:
| rowspan="5" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Most Entertaining Award<br />Platinum Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Most Entertaining Award<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)