Kassidy Leon: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2007 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Gold Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | ||
| Line 119: | Line 126: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2007 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sleep Tight, Mr. Sandman | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Hyland]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Debut Duet/Trios <br> High Gold Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| Line 173: | Line 188: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2007 | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2007 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Bug-a-Boo | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Bug-a-Boo | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> and others | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Best Costume Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Advanced Mini Division <br> Mini Critic’s Choice Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Most Entertaining Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | ||