Kassidy Leon: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by 189.202.249.99 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 32: Line 32:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|2007
|2006
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|-
| rowspan="2" |2007
| rowspan="2" |Sink or Swim
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|Gold Award
|Gold
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|-
|2009
|Raindrops
|Specialty
|unknown
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Diamond
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2011
| rowspan="4" |2011
| rowspan="4" |Melodies and Desires
| rowspan="4" |Melodies and Desires
| rowspan="4" |Specialty
| rowspan="4" |Specialty
| rowspan="4" |Gianna Martello
| rowspan="4" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 50: Line 67:
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|Gold Award
|Gold
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 66: Line 83:
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Akron)
|Nexstar (Akron)
|Amazing Flexibility Award
|Amazing Flexibility
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2014
| rowspan="5" |2014
| rowspan="5" |Snowing
| rowspan="5" |Snowing
| rowspan="5" |Specialty
| rowspan="5" |Specialty
| rowspan="5" |Jennine Wedge
| rowspan="5" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 90: Line 107:
| rowspan="4" |Let It Be Me
| rowspan="4" |Let It Be Me
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Jennine Wedge
| rowspan="4" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 127: Line 144:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold
|}
|}


Line 147: Line 164:
|[[Brooke Hyland]]
|[[Brooke Hyland]]
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Debut Duet/Trios<br />High Gold Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Debut Duet/Trios<br />High Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |2017
Line 187: Line 204:
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lyrical Duet/Trios<br />Platinum Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lyrical Duet/Trios<br />Platinum
|}
|}


Line 208: Line 225:
| rowspan="5" |[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />and others
| rowspan="5" |[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />and others
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|Best Costume Award
|Best Costume
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
Line 217: Line 234:
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Advanced Mini Division<br />Mini Critic’s Choice Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Advanced Mini Division<br />Mini Critic’s Choice
|-
|-
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas)
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Most Entertaining Award
|Most Entertaining
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2010
| rowspan="7" |2010
Line 268: Line 285:
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|Gold Award
|Gold
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
Line 306: Line 323:
|-
|-
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|Technique Award
|Technique
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Piano Man
| rowspan="3" |Piano Man
Line 316: Line 333:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />Teen Best of JUMP Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />Teen Best of JUMP
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Akron)
|Nexstar (Akron)
Line 334: Line 351:
| rowspan="3" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
Line 372: Line 389:
| rowspan="4" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|Gold Award
|Gold
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
Line 448: Line 465:
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Maddie Bennett<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />Madison Porter<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />Carolyn Whitney<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Maddie Bennett<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />Madison Porter<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />Carolyn Whitney<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />High Gold Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />High Gold
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Titanium Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Titanium
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods)
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Titanium Award
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Titanium
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Forget the Past
| rowspan="2" |Forget the Past
Line 464: Line 481:
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods)
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Titanium Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Titanium
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |I Forget Where We Were
| rowspan="3" |I Forget Where We Were
Line 474: Line 491:
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Titanium Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Titanium
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods)
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Titanium Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Titanium
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Never Gonna Change
| rowspan="3" |Never Gonna Change
Line 487: Line 504:
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|Senior Critics Choice Award
|Senior Critics Choice
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines<br />Sheer Excellence Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines<br />Sheer Excellence
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Remain Nameless
| rowspan="3" |Remain Nameless
Line 500: Line 517:
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Fierce & Fabulous Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Fierce & Fabulous
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods)
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Titanium Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Titanium
|}
|}


Line 523: Line 540:
| rowspan="3" |[[Ryan Nogy]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />and others
| rowspan="3" |[[Ryan Nogy]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />and others
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|Studio Showcase Award
|Studio Showcase
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Platinum Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)