Kassidy Leon: Difference between revisions

>LoomerE
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 25: Line 25:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2005
|2006
|Colors of the Wind
|Colors of the Wind
|Open
|Open
|unknown
|unknown
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|Silver
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2007
| rowspan="6" |2007
| rowspan="2" |Princess Kassidy
| rowspan="6" |Princess Kassidy  
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="2" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
|Access Broadway<br />(Pittsburgh)
|Access Broadway<br />(Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|Gold
Line 41: Line 41:
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Silver
|-
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|-
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|Top 10 Mini Primary Solo
Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2011
| rowspan="4" |2011
Line 56: Line 69:
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Scratched  
|Scratched
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2012
| rowspan="3" |2012
| rowspan="3" |Dreams on Fire
| rowspan="3" | Dreams on Fire
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
Line 66: Line 79:
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Diamond
| Diamond
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Akron)
| Nexstar (Akron)
|Amazing Flexibility
|Amazing Flexibility
|-
|-
Line 76: Line 89:
| rowspan="5" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos  
|-
|-
|Open Call (Pittsburgh)
|Open Call (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place  
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Wheeling)
|Sheer Talent (Wheeling)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)  
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)  
|Platinum
| Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2015
| rowspan="4" |2015
Line 104: Line 117:
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
| 6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2016
| rowspan="4" | 2016
| rowspan="4" |You’ve Found Home
| rowspan="4" |You’ve Found Home
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
Line 127: Line 140:
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|DanceMakers (Pittsburgh)
|DanceMakers (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place  
|-
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)  
|High Gold
|High Gold
|}
|}
Line 186: Line 199:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
| Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lyrical Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lyrical Duet/Trios
|-
|-
Line 214: Line 227:
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|Best Costume
|Best Costume  
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)  
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
Line 223: Line 236:
|-
|-
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas)
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Most Entertaining
|Most Entertaining  
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2010
| rowspan="7" |2010
Line 246: Line 259:
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)  
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
Line 254: Line 267:
| rowspan="2" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />and others
| rowspan="2" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />and others
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
| did not place
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
Line 293: Line 306:
|Glam
|Glam
|Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|unknown  
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Lines
| 3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Jet Set
| rowspan="3" |Jet Set
Line 321: Line 334:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />Teen Best of JUMP
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />Teen Best of JUMP
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Akron)
|Nexstar (Akron)  
|4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Senior Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
Line 329: Line 342:
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
| Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)  
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
| 3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Man of La Mancha
| rowspan="3" |Man of La Mancha
Line 342: Line 355:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
| Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
Line 352: Line 365:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
| Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
Line 360: Line 373:
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
| Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
Line 383: Line 396:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
| Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups
|-
|-
Line 403: Line 416:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
| Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups
|-
|-
Line 420: Line 433:
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
| Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
Line 426: Line 439:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
| Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups
|-
|-
Line 432: Line 445:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen World Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen World Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Vampire Heart
| rowspan="3" |Vampire Heart  
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]]
Line 442: Line 455:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
| Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|-
Line 463: Line 476:
| rowspan="2" |James Washington
| rowspan="2" |James Washington
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
| Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Overall Senior Groups/Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Overall Senior Groups/Lines
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods)
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods)  
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Titanium
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Titanium
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |I Forget Where We Were
| rowspan="3" |I Forget Where We Were  
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]]
Line 479: Line 492:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Titanium
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Titanium
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods)
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods)  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Titanium
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Titanium
|-
|-
Line 486: Line 499:
| rowspan="3" |Jesse Johnson
| rowspan="3" |Jesse Johnson
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Ryan Nogy]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Ryan Nogy]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
| Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Senior Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Senior Groups
|-
|-
Line 497: Line 510:
| rowspan="3" |Remain Nameless
| rowspan="3" |Remain Nameless
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" | unknown
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Ryan Nogy]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Ryan Nogy]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
Line 525: Line 538:
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |[[Ryan Nogy]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />and others
| rowspan="3" |[[Ryan Nogy]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />and others
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
| 24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|Studio Showcase
|Studio Showcase
|-
|-
Line 531: Line 544:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)  
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Contemporary
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Contemporary
|}
|}