Ava Siniscalchi: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="2" |So Fabulous, So Fierce | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Thunderstruck (Long Beach) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Petite Shining Star Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Glamorous Life | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Claremont) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2013 | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
|StarSystems (Fallbrook) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Superstar Solos<br />Junior Miss Superstar | |||
|- | |||
|Heartbreaker | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fame | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Superstar Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Find Me | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Diego) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Light a Fire | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Countdown (Escondido) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Summertime | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ashley Gonzales | |||
|KAR Live (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Escondido) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
So Fabulous So Fierce - jazz - 2011 | So Fabulous So Fierce - jazz - 2011 | ||
* 10th overall power 8 & under solo - Starpower Talent Competition in San Diego, California | * 10th overall power 8 & under solo - Starpower Talent Competition in San Diego, California | ||