Ava Siniscalchi: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2014 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jupiter | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Reggie Valdez | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
|Make You Feel My Love | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Reggie Valdez | |||
|Countdown (Escondido) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Never Tear Us Apart | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Reggie Valdez | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
| Line 176: | Line 184: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|unknown | |||
|Sugar Babies | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Bailey Sok]]<br />Lauren Wallingford | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |2010 | ||
|Whatcha Gonna Do with a Cowboy | |||
|Tap | |||
|[[Bailey Sok]]<br />Lauren Wallingford | |||
|PrimeTime (Pasadena) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Xtreme Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="3" |It's in His Kiss | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Bailey Sok]]<br />Lauren Wallingford | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shining Star Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|It's Raining Men | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Bailey Sok]]<br />Lauren Wallingford | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||