Ava Siniscalchi: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 269: | Line 269: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]<br />and others | |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi|Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]<br />and others | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Large Groups | ||
| Line 276: | Line 276: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Michelle Richey | |Michelle Richey | ||
|[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]<br />and others | |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi|Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]<br />and others | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2012 | ||
|1, 2, Step | |1, 2, Step | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]<br />and others | |[[Ava Siniscalchi|Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]<br />and others | ||
|PrimeTime (Pasadena) | |PrimeTime (Pasadena) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Xtreme Petite Large Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Xtreme Petite Large Groups | ||
| Line 291: | Line 291: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]<br />and others | |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi|Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]<br />and others | ||
|PrimeTime (Pasadena) | |PrimeTime (Pasadena) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Xtreme Petite Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Xtreme Petite Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Grace | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Haley Juarez<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Bailey Sok]]<br />Alyssa Keeler | ||
|KAR (Claremont) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PrimeTime (Pasadena) | |PrimeTime (Pasadena) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Xtreme Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Meeting in the Ladies Room | | rowspan="4" |Meeting in the Ladies Room | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />and others | | rowspan="4" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]<br />and others | ||
|KAR (Claremont II) | |KAR (Claremont II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Large Groups | ||
| Line 318: | Line 321: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups<br />National Battle of the Stars 8 & Under Champion | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups<br />National Battle of the Stars 8 & Under Champion | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Vogue | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[ | |Haley Juarez<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Bailey Sok]]<br />Sydney Thornsberry<br />Lauren Wallingford | ||
|PrimeTime (Pasadena) | |PrimeTime (Pasadena) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Xtreme Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="20" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Do You Love Me | | rowspan="3" |Do You Love Me | ||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |Madison Harris<br />Haley Juarez<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Joshua Kim<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[ | | rowspan="3" |Madison Harris<br />Haley Juarez<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Joshua Kim<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]] | ||
|KAR (Pomona) | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 374: | Line 358: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Abbey Choi]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />Madison Harris<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Sara Najm<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />[[ | | rowspan="5" |[[Abbey Choi]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />Madison Harris<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Sara Najm<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]] | ||
|KAR (Pomona) | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Large Groups | ||
| Line 393: | Line 377: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />Haley Juarez<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[ | | rowspan="4" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />Haley Juarez<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]<br />Reggie Valadez | ||
|KAR (Pomona) | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Small Groups | ||
| Line 409: | Line 393: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4" |Haley Juarez<br />Alyssa Keeley<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[ | | rowspan="4" |Haley Juarez<br />Alyssa Keeley<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]] | ||
|KAR (Pomona) | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Small Groups | ||
| Line 425: | Line 409: | ||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="7" |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="7" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| rowspan="7" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[ | | rowspan="7" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]] | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups<br />National Battle of the Stars 8 & Under Small Group Champion | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups<br />National Battle of the Stars 8 & Under Small Group Champion | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="22" |2014 | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups | ||
| Line 447: | Line 431: | ||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Candlelight | | rowspan="6" |Candlelight | ||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="6" |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="6" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| rowspan="6" |[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[ | | rowspan="6" |[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]] | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups | ||
| Line 485: | Line 450: | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 514: | Line 457: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[ | | rowspan="4" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]] | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Small Groups | ||
| Line 526: | Line 469: | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Wonderland | | rowspan="6" |Wonderland | ||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="6" |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="6" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| rowspan="6" |[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[ | | rowspan="6" |[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]<br />and others | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Large Groups | ||
| Line 575: | Line 496: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |Karame Adesko | | rowspan="5" |Karame Adesko | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br /> | | rowspan="5" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />Peyton Heitz | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />Mini 11 O'Clock Award | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />Mini 11 O'Clock Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 594: | Line 515: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |Hannah Choe<br />[[Abbey Choi]]<br />[[Nina Choi]]<br />Hallie Haupert<br />Isabella Hennigar<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Sara Najm<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />[[ | | rowspan="3" |Hannah Choe<br />[[Abbey Choi]]<br />[[Nina Choi]]<br />Hallie Haupert<br />Isabella Hennigar<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Sara Najm<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Alessandra Spadaro<br />Kimberly Tobias | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 607: | Line 528: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="5" |Leslie Kinfield | | rowspan="5" |Leslie Kinfield | ||
| rowspan="5" |Hannah Choe<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />Madison Harris<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Sara Najm<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br /> | | rowspan="5" |Hannah Choe<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />Madison Harris<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Sara Najm<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />Peyton Heitz<br />Kimberly Tobias<br />Reggie Valadez<br />Lauren Wallingford<br />Katelyn Whitaker | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater<br />Junior 11 O'Clock Award<br />Studio Showcase Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater<br />Junior 11 O'Clock Award<br />Studio Showcase Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 626: | Line 547: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | | rowspan="3" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |Hannah Choe<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br /> | | rowspan="3" |Hannah Choe<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />Peyton Heitz | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 639: | Line 560: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br /> | | rowspan="5" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />Peyton Heitz | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 658: | Line 579: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |[[Abbey Choi]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />Hallie Haupert<br />Lauren Kettering<br />Kimberly Tobias<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Reggie Valdez | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 671: | Line 592: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
====with Project 21==== | ====with Project 21==== | ||