Ava Siniscalchi: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 599: Line 599:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="5" |2016
|
| rowspan="3" |Another One Bites the Dust
|
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="3" |[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />Kimberly Tobias
|[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />Kimberly Tobias
|Sheer Talent (Los Angeles)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|
|-
|24/7 (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|Jump (Los Angeles)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Dangerous Woman
|
|Jazz
|
|
|[[Mackenzie Auger]]<br />[[Nina Choi]]<br />[[Abbey Choi]]<br />Faith Montoya
|[[Mackenzie Auger]]<br />[[Nina Choi]]<br />[[Abbey Choi]]<br />Faith Montoya
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Foreward
|
|Contemporary
|
|
|[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Bella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Perris Amento]]<br />Kimberly Tobias
|[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Bella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Perris Amento]]<br />Kimberly Tobias
|
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines
|}
|}
Another One Bites the Dust - jazz (with [[Raven Alanes]], [[Perris Amento]], [[Gwen Choi]], [[Selena Hamilton]], and Kimberly Tobias) - 2016
* 1st overall junior group - Sheer Talent Competition in Los Angeles, California
* 2nd overall junior small group - 24/SEVEN Dance Convention
* 2nd overall junior small group - JUMP Dance Convention
Dangerous Woman - jazz (with [[Mackenzie Auger]], [[Nina Choi]], [[Abbey Choi]], and Faith Montoya) - 2016
Foreward - contemporary (with [[Madi Beerer]], [[Brooklyn Jara]], [[Dyllan Blackburn]], [[Selena Hamilton]], [[Raven Alanes]], [[Gwen Choi]], [[Bella Dimopoulos]], [[Perris Amento]], and Kimberly Tobias) - 2016
* 1st overall mini line - NUVO Dance Convention in Long Beach, California


==External Links==
==External Links==