Peyton Evans: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 20: Line 20:
|pets = 2 dogs <br> 1 cat
|pets = 2 dogs <br> 1 cat
|nicknames = Peyts
|nicknames = Peyts
}}'''Peyton Kaye Evans''' (born February 17, 2009) is a young dancer from Utah.
}}'''Peyton Kaye Evans''' (born February 17, 2009) is a young dancer from Utah, who trains at Prodigy Dance Academy.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 32: Line 32:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |2013
|
|I Like to Fuss
|
|Open
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Stupid Cupid
|
|Jazz
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|2014
|
|Mr. Big Stuff
|
|Jazz
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|2015
|
|Reflections
|
|Lyrical
|
|Utah Dance Fest
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 6-7 Solos
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="5" |2016
|
|Warrior
|
|Jazz
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |I Love Trash
|
| rowspan="2" |Acro
|
|Sheer Talent Nationals (LA)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Wonder Solos
|
|-
|-
|
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Acrobatic Solos
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |Song Bird
|
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|
|America On Stage
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Lyrical Solos
|
|-
|-
|
|Jump (Provo)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStart Solos
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |2017
|
| rowspan="2" |Transcend
|
| rowspan="2" |Open
|
|Celebrity
|
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|
|Hollywood Vibe (Ogden)
|
|unknown scoring
|
|
|
|}
|}
I Like To Fuss - open - 2013
Stupid Cupid - jazz - 2013
Mr. Big Stuff - jazz - 2014
Reflections - lyrical - 2015
* 1st overall intermediate age 6-7 solo - Utah Dance Fest
I Love Trash - acrobatic - 2016
* 1st mini acrobatic solo - Hollywood Vibe Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada
* 2nd overall small wonders solo - Sheer Talent Competition Nationals in Los Angeles, California
Song Bird - lyrical - 2016
* 1st junior advanced lyrical solo - America On Stage Dance Competition
* 6th overall jumpstart solo - JUMP Dance Convention in Provo, Utah
Warrior - jazz - 2016
Transcend - open - 2017
* unknown scoring - Celebrity Dance Competition
* unknown scoring - Hollywood Vibe in Ogden, Utah


===Duets===
===Duets===
Line 132: Line 97:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |2016
|
|Don't be Afraid of the Dark
|
|Lyrical
|
|[[Alexus Oladi]]
|
|Fierce (Lawndale)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Overall Duets/Trios
|-
|Sting Like a Bee
|Specialty
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]]
|NYDE (Upland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios
|}
|}
Don't Be Afraid Of The Dark - lyrical (with [[Alexus Oladi]]) - 2016
* 1st overall mini duet/trio, 5th overall duet/trio - Fierce Talent Competition in Lawndale, California
Sting like a Bee - Specialty (with [[Lilliana Ketchman]]) - 2016
* 1st in Overall minis Duet/Trios- NYDE (Upland)


===Trios===
===Trios===
Line 156: Line 121:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|
|2016
|
|The Monsters
|
|Jazz
|[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]
|[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]
|
|Dream Dance (Placentia)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios
|}
|}
The Monsters - jazz (with [[Areana Lopez]] and [[Alexus Oladi]]) - 2016
* 1st overall petite duet/trio - Dream Dance Competition in Placentia, California


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
Line 177: Line 138:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|
|The Spotlight is on Me
|
|Jazz
|
|[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Alysa Owen]]
|
|Dream Dance (Santa Monica)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 191: Line 150:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 198: Line 156:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 205: Line 162:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 212: Line 168:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 219: Line 174:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 226: Line 180:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 233: Line 186:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 240: Line 192:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 247: Line 198:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 254: Line 204:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 261: Line 210:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 268: Line 216:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 275: Line 222:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 282: Line 228:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 289: Line 234:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 296: Line 240:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 303: Line 246:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 310: Line 252:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 317: Line 258:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|