Peyton Evans: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by BAJ100 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|pets = 2 dogs <br> 1 cat | |pets = 2 dogs <br> 1 cat | ||
|nicknames = Peyts | |nicknames = Peyts | ||
}}'''Peyton Kaye Evans''' (born February 17, 2009) is a young dancer from Utah, who trains at Prodigy Dance Academy. | }}'''Peyton Kaye Evans''' (born February 17, 2009) is a young dancer from Salt Lake City, Utah, who trains at Prodigy Dance Academy. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
|[[Alexus Oladi]] | |[[Alexus Oladi]] | ||
|Fierce (Lawndale) | |Fierce (Lawndale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />5<sup>th</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sting Like a Bee | |Sting Like a Bee | ||
| Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
| Line 198: | Line 199: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | |||
|The Spotlight is on Me | |The Spotlight is on Me | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Alysa Owen]] | |[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Alysa Owen]] | ||
|Dream | |Dream NDC (Santa Monica) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bollywood Dreams | |Bollywood Dreams | ||
| | |Open | ||
|[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[JoJo Siwa]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[JoJo Siwa]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | ||
|Fierce (Lawndale) | |Fierce (Lawndale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cavemen Undercover | |Cavemen Undercover | ||
| Line 214: | Line 216: | ||
|[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Alysa Owen]] | |[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Alysa Owen]] | ||
|Devotion 2 Dance (Augora Hills) | |Devotion 2 Dance (Augora Hills) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="13" |2016 | ||
|That's What My Mama Said | |||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]] | |[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]] | ||
| Line 224: | Line 227: | ||
|Kiss Kiss | |Kiss Kiss | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]] | |[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]] | ||
|NYDE (Riverside) | |NYDE (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cail Cuties | |Cail Cuties | ||
| Line 265: | Line 268: | ||
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]] | |[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]] | ||
|Fierce (Calabasas) | |Fierce (Calabasas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mime Your Business | |Mime Your Business | ||
| Line 277: | Line 280: | ||
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]] | |[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]] | ||
|Fierce (Phoenix) | |Fierce (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Going, Going, Gone | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]] | |||
|Sheer Talent (Spokane) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Small Groups | ||