Sophia Lucia: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2008 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems Nationals (Orange County) | | style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems Nationals (Orange County) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Age 12 & Under Advanced Tap Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Age 12 & Under Advanced Tap Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Great Balls of Fire | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Kristen Hibbs | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems Nationals (Orange County) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Age 12 & Under Advanced Jazz Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |I Like to Fuss | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Kristen Hibbs | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems Nationals (Orange County) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
ABC's of Love - tap - choreographed by Sharon Keller - 2009 | ABC's of Love - tap - choreographed by Sharon Keller - 2009 | ||
| Line 118: | Line 126: | ||
* 1st overall secondary 8 & under solo - KAR Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada | * 1st overall secondary 8 & under solo - KAR Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada | ||
* 2nd overall mini competitive solo - Showstopper Dance Competition in Anaheim, California I | * 2nd overall mini competitive solo - Showstopper Dance Competition in Anaheim, California I | ||
* 3rd overall petite solo - Showbiz Talent Competition in Riverside, California | * 3rd overall petite solo, 1st runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Showbiz - Showbiz Talent Competition in Riverside, California | ||
Little Me - tap - 2010 | Little Me - tap - 2010 | ||