Brianna Haire: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | | style="text-align: center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2008 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Amazing Grace | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Erin Babbs | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (San Diego) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (San Diego) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos <br> 4<sup>th</sup> runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos <br> 4<sup>th</sup> runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz Nationals (Palm Springs) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz Nationals (Palm Springs) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Fly | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Fly | ||
| Line 99: | Line 102: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Competitive Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Incantation | | style="text-align: center; " |Incantation | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open | | style="text-align: center; " |Open | ||
| Line 106: | Line 109: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Open Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Open Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lamentation | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Orialis Ashley | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos <br> Regional Junior HOF Inductee | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos <br> Regional Junior HOF Inductee | ||
| Line 117: | Line 120: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals | ||
| Line 136: | Line 142: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Character Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Character Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Breathe Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Orialis Ashley | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Starpower | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Bulletproof | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Erin Babbs & Nick Lazzarini | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Escondido) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Escondido) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos <br> Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos <br> Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> runner-up for National Junior Miss Dance America KAR | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Fallbrook) | | style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Fallbrook) | ||
| Line 161: | Line 173: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Danielle Peig | | style="text-align: center; " |Danielle Peig | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2012 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dream On | | style="text-align: center; " |Dream On | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| Line 170: | Line 182: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Silent Moonlight | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||