Brianna Haire: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 49: Line 49:
| style="text-align: center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
| style="text-align: center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2008
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2008
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Amazing Grace
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Amazing Grace
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Erin Babbs
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Erin Babbs
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos <br> 4<sup>th</sup> runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos <br> 4<sup>th</sup> runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR
Line 58: Line 58:
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz Nationals (Palm Springs)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz Nationals (Palm Springs)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim I)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Fly
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Fly
Line 99: Line 102:
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Competitive Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Competitive Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2010
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2010
| style="text-align: center; " |Incantation
| style="text-align: center; " |Incantation
| style="text-align: center; " |Open
| style="text-align: center; " |Open
Line 106: Line 109:
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Open Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Open Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lamentation
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lamentation
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Orialis Ashley
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Orialis Ashley
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos <br> Regional Junior HOF Inductee
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos <br> Regional Junior HOF Inductee
Line 117: Line 120:
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim I)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals
Line 136: Line 142:
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Character Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Character Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2011
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2011
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Breathe Me
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Breathe Me
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Orialis Ashley
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Orialis Ashley
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim I)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland)
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Starpower
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Starpower
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Bulletproof
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Bulletproof
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Erin Babbs & Nick Lazzarini
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Erin Babbs & Nick Lazzarini
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Escondido)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Escondido)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos <br> Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos <br> Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> runner-up for National Junior Miss Dance America KAR
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Fallbrook)
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Fallbrook)
Line 161: Line 173:
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |Danielle Peig
| style="text-align: center; " |Danielle Peig
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2012
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2012
| style="text-align: center; " |Dream On
| style="text-align: center; " |Dream On
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
Line 170: Line 182:
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Silent Moonlight
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos
|}
|}