Bridget Derville-Teer: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|Giants in the | |Giants in the Sky | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|NYCDA | |NYCDA | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | | rowspan="4" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Say Something | | rowspan="4" |Say Something | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Figure 8 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |self-choreographed | ||
|Thunderstruck | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|JUMP (Portland) | |JUMP (Portland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|NUVO (Seattle) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| Line 66: | Line 72: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|Enter One | | rowspan="2" |Enter One | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Kristen Stoller | | rowspan="2" |Kristen Stoller | ||
|Spotlight | |Spotlight | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| rowspan=" | |Onstage New York | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Darkness | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |self-choreographed | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|JUMP (Portland) | |JUMP (Portland) | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
Revision as of 05:33, 29 April 2020
Bridget Derville-Teer (born on September 13, 1999), is a young dancer from Portland, Oregon, who trains and teaches dance at the Chehalem Valley Dance Academy.
At one time, she auditioned for season 15 of FOX's So You Think You Can Dance.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Giants in the Sky | NYCDA | |||
| 2015 | Say Something | NYCDA (Vancouver) | |||
| Tremaine | |||||
| Spotlight | 2nd Runner-Up Miss Spotlight | ||||
| The Dance Awards | |||||
| 2016 | Everybody Wants to Rule the World | self-choreographed | Spotlight Nationals | 1st in Senior Solos | |
| 2017 | Figure 8 | self-choreographed | Thunderstruck | ||
| JUMP (Portland) | 3rd in Senior Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Seattle) | 3rd in Senior Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards | |||||
| Enter One | Kristen Stoller | Spotlight | 1st in Senior Solos | ||
| Onstage New York | |||||
| 2018 | Darkness | Contemporary | self-choreographed | Thunderstruck | |
| JUMP (Portland) | |||||
| JUMP (Anaheim) | |||||
| NUVO (Bellevue) | |||||
| NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2019 | Human | Contemporary | self-choreographed |