Bridget Derville-Teer: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Figure 8 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Herself | ||
|Spotlight | |||
|A Cut Above | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Vancouver) | |||
|Outstanding Dancer Runner Up | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck | |Thunderstruck | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 68: | Line 74: | ||
|NUVO (Seattle) | |NUVO (Seattle) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
Senior Female Breakout Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards | |The Dance Awards | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Enter One | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Kristen Stoller | ||
|Spotlight | |Spotlight | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
Senior Miss Spotlight | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Vancouver) | |||
|Outstanding Dancer Runner Up | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage New York | |Onstage New York | ||
Revision as of 00:14, 27 May 2021
Bridget Derville-Teer (born on September 13, 1999), is a young dancer/choreographer from Portland, Oregon, who trains and teaches dance at the Chehalem Valley Dance Academy.
At one time, she auditioned for season 15 of FOX's So You Think You Can Dance.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Giants in the Sky | NYCDA | |||
| 2015 | Say Something | NYCDA (Vancouver) | |||
| Tremaine | |||||
| Spotlight | 2nd Runner-Up Miss Spotlight | ||||
| The Dance Awards | |||||
| 2016 | Everybody Wants to Rule the World |
Herself | Spotlight Nationals | 1st in Senior Solos | |
| 2017 | Figure 8 | Herself | Spotlight | A Cut Above | |
| NYCDA (Vancouver) | Outstanding Dancer Runner Up | ||||
| Thunderstruck | |||||
| JUMP (Portland) | 3rd in Senior Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Seattle) | 3rd in Senior Solos
Senior Female Breakout Artist | ||||
| The Dance Awards | |||||
| Enter One | Kristen Stoller | Spotlight | 1st in Senior Solos
Senior Miss Spotlight | ||
| NYCDA (Vancouver) | Outstanding Dancer Runner Up | ||||
| Onstage New York | |||||
| 2018 | Darkness | Contemporary | Herself | Thunderstruck | |
| JUMP (Portland) | |||||
| JUMP (Anaheim) | |||||
| NUVO (Bellevue) | |||||
| NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2019 | Human | Contemporary | Herself |