Cam Mandelbaum: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |They Could Feel the End of all Things | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Macie Blacklidge]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tell Him | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Karla Curatolo | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Maya Palmer]]<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]] | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Broken Vow | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Karla Curatolo | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Maya Palmer]]<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bridge Over Troubled Water | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Maya Palmer]]<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Run to You | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|[[Maya Palmer]]<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||