Cam Mandelbaum: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Cam Mandelbaum.jpg|right|200px]]'''''Camryn "Cam" Mandelbaum''''' (born on March 24, 2000) is a young dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center. | [[File:Cam Mandelbaum.jpg|right|200px]]'''''Camryn "Cam" Mandelbaum''''' (born on March 24, 2000) is a young dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center. Previously, she trained at the Tippy Toes School of Dance. | ||
In 2018, she competed with her team Expressenz (named after her studio) in season two of NBC's ''World of Dance''. | In 2018, she competed with her team Expressenz (named after her studio) in season two of NBC's ''World of Dance''. | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2005 | |||
|Baby Mine | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2014 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |I Will Always Love You | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2016 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 167: | Line 163: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Something Under Her Skin | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Ashley Hoover | ||
| | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 241: | Line 237: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="26" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="2" |To Love You More | | rowspan="2" |To Love You More | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 304: | Line 300: | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cold | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |The Road | | rowspan="2" |The Road | ||
| Line 313: | Line 318: | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dear Future Husband | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Crazy in Love | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Surrender | | rowspan="2" |Surrender | ||
| Line 340: | Line 363: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.twitter.com/camryndabaum Twitter] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/smallbaum/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/smallbaum/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCicjzk06jlIgb7VfCBZGWRw YouTube (1)] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCx7in6dk-XwvOB3zUtMoQXQ YouTube (2)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Expressenz Dance Center Dancers]] | [[Category:Expressenz Dance Center Dancers]] | ||