Cam Mandelbaum: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Cam Mandelbaum.jpg|right|200px]]'''''Camryn "Cam" Mandelbaum''''' (born on March 24, 2000) is a young dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center.
[[File:Cam Mandelbaum.jpg|right|200px]]'''''Camryn "Cam" Mandelbaum''''' (born on March 24, 2000) is a young dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center. Previously, she trained at the Tippy Toes School of Dance.


In 2018, she competed with her team Expressenz (named after her studio) in season two of NBC's ''World of Dance''.
In 2018, she competed with her team Expressenz (named after her studio) in season two of NBC's ''World of Dance''.
Line 16: Line 16:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2005
|Baby Mine
|
|
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum
|
|
|-
|-
|
|2014
|
|
|
|
Line 30: Line 30:
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |2015
|
| rowspan="2" |I Will Always Love You
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|2016
|
|
|
|
Line 167: Line 163:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="2" |2015
| rowspan="2" |They Could Feel the End of all Things
| rowspan="2" |Something Under Her Skin
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]
| rowspan="2" |Ashley Hoover
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|
|}
|}


Line 241: Line 237:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="20" |2015
| rowspan="26" |2015
| rowspan="2" |To Love You More
| rowspan="2" |To Love You More
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
Line 304: Line 300:
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines
|-
| rowspan="2" |Cold
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Road
| rowspan="2" |The Road
Line 313: Line 318:
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |Dear Future Husband
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Crazy in Love
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Surrender
| rowspan="2" |Surrender
Line 340: Line 363:
|}
|}


==External Link==
==External Links==
*[https://www.twitter.com/camryndabaum Twitter]
*[https://www.instagram.com/smallbaum/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/smallbaum/ Instagram]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCicjzk06jlIgb7VfCBZGWRw YouTube (1)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCx7in6dk-XwvOB3zUtMoQXQ YouTube (2)]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Expressenz Dance Center Dancers]]
[[Category:Expressenz Dance Center Dancers]]