Cam Mandelbaum: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 303: | Line 303: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Cold | | rowspan="2" |Cold | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Rylee Davis<br />Jenna Ferguson<br />Sydney Hamm<br />Lexi Julovich<br />Haley Olexa<br />Elaina Welch<br />Adriana Allman<br />Alyssa Corpus | ||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
| Line 330: | Line 330: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Crazy in Love | | rowspan="2" |Crazy in Love | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Alyssa Corpus<br />Lauren Davis<br />Rylee Davis<br />Jenna Ferguson<br />Jane Ha<br />Sydney Hamm<br />Halle Hibbits<br />Lauren Hudson<br />Lexi Julovich<br />Kacey Mejias-Thompson<br />Jacqueline Noel<br />Claire Piccirillo<br />Kaylin Schildmeyer<br />Kiashia Sloan<br />Alexa Struss<br />MacKenzie Tranberg<br />Elaina Welch<br />Adriana Allman | ||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
| Line 355: | Line 355: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="24" |2016 | ||
|Fergie | | rowspan="2" |Power of Love | ||
|Production | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Many Dancers | | rowspan="2" |[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Sydney Hamm<br />Lauren Hudson<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />Kacey Mejias-Thompson<br />Claire Piccirillo<br />Alexa Struss<br />[[Kendall Wright]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Haunted | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Grace Gerig<br />[[Macie Harris]]<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />[[Caroline Moeller]]<br />[[Kendall Wright]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Queen Bee | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Grace Gerig<br />[[Macie Harris]]<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />[[Caroline Moeller]]<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />[[Kendall Wright]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Adagio | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Grace Gerig<br />[[Macie Harris]]<br />Ashley Hoover<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />[[Caroline Moeller]]<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />[[Kendall Wright]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |By the Beach | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Sydney Hamm<br />Brooklyn Hayes<br />Lauren Hudson<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Aviana McClish]]<br />Kacey Mejias-Thompson<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />Jacqueline Noel<br />Claire Piccirillo<br />Alissa Sargent<br />Sarah Schildmeyer<br />Alexa Struss | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Don't Speak German | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Lily Claymon<br />Madalyn Cunningham<br />Grace Gerig<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Adare Haas<br />[[Macie Harris]]<br />Ashley Hoover<br />Lily Jones<br />Lauren Liali<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />[[Caroline Moeller]]<br />Georgia Mudd<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Avery Puno<br />Tara Share<br />[[Kendall Wright]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hotel California | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Lily Claymon<br />Madalyn Cunningham<br />Grace Gerig<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />[[Macie Harris]]<br />Ashley Hoover<br />Lily Jones<br />Lauren Liali<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />[[Caroline Moeller]]<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Tara Share<br />[[Kendall Wright]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open/Acro Performances | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Was Here | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Madalyn Cunningham<br />Grace Gerig<br />Sydney Hamm<br />[[Macie Harris]]<br />Brooklyn Hayes<br />Ashley Hoover<br />Lauren Hudson<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Aviana McClish]]<br />Kacey Mejias-Thompson<br />[[Caroline Moeller]]<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />Jacqueline Noel<br />Claire Piccirillo<br />Alissa Sargent<br />Sarah Schildmeyer<br />Alexa Struss<br />[[Kendall Wright]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Want You to Need Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Madalyn Cunningham<br />Caitlin Cutsinger<br />Lauren Dugan<br />Grace Gerig<br />Sydney Hamm<br />[[Macie Harris]]<br />Brooklyn Hayes<br />Savannah Higgins-Wyatt<br />Ashley Hoover<br />Lauren Hudson<br />Lauren Liali<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Aviana McClish]]<br />Kacey Mejias-Thompson<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />[[Caroline Moeller]]<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />Jacqueline Noel<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Claire Piccirillo<br />Alissa Sargent<br />Sarah Schildmeyer<br />Alexa Struss<br />Lauren Weaver<br />[[Kendall Wright]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Smooth Criminal | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Madalyn Cunningham<br />Caitlin Cutsinger<br />Lauren Dugan<br />Abigail Emery<br />Grace Gerig<br />Sydney Hamm<br />[[Macie Harris]]<br />Brooklyn Hayes<br />Savannah Higgins-Wyatt<br />Ashley Hoover<br />Lauren Hudson<br />Lauren Liali<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Aviana McClish]]<br />Kacey Mejias-Thompson<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />[[Caroline Moeller]]<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />Jacqueline Noel<br />Claire Piccirillo<br />Alissa Sargent<br />Sarah Schildmeyer<br />Tara Share<br />Alexa Struss<br />Lauren Weaver<br />[[Kendall Wright]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |One Moment in Time | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fergie | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Mega Lines<br />Apogee Award | |||
|} | |} | ||