Cam Mandelbaum: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 35: Line 35:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2015
| rowspan="9" |2015
| rowspan="2" |Near Light
| rowspan="3" |Near Light
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |Shauna Zambelli
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|
|
Line 45: Line 45:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss StarQuest
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss StarQuest
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |I Will Always Love You
|World Dance Pageant
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|
| rowspan="2" |
|-
| rowspan="3" |I Will Always Love You
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Karla Curatolo
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum
Line 54: Line 57:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Variation From Le Corsaire
|World Dance Pageant
| rowspan="2" |Pointe
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Teen Miss World Dance Pageant
| rowspan="2" |
|-
| rowspan="3" |Variation From Le Corsaire
| rowspan="3" |Pointe
| rowspan="3" |
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|
|
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|
|-
|World Dance Pageant
|
|
|-
|-
Line 96: Line 105:
| rowspan="4" |My Last Goodbye
| rowspan="4" |My Last Goodbye
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Shauna Zambelli
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|
Line 114: Line 123:
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|-
|-
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
Line 155: Line 164:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2018
| rowspan="12" |2018
| rowspan="3" |Seduces Me
| rowspan="4" |Seduces Me
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|-
|Nexstar (Indianapolis)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 168: Line 180:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Hear This
| rowspan="4" |Hear This
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |Lisa Curatolo
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|
|-
|Nexstar (Indianapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower (Orlando)
|Starpower (Orlando)
Line 180: Line 195:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Crying Earth
| rowspan="4" |Crying Earth
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />MVP Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />MVP Award
|-
|Nexstar (Indianapolis)
|
|-
|-
|Starpower (Orlando)
|Starpower (Orlando)
Line 878: Line 896:


==Videos==
==Videos==
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">pINovIL2mZ0</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">6JVJOeCX8KI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">oMFCljmdDXM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">0YSjsV-sGDA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">qg-9Tl1rj1M</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">K2Ez6Op9jIo</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">J4EyPSGJxO0</youtube></center>


===See Me Now===
===Near Light===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">mdtPvOsKnEk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">AmcARyDp-Sg</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">uIfaRVTrk5M</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">IQGzQgWoI9E</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">wdWwBk8vicM</youtube></center>


===Never Had a Friend Like Me===
===I Will Always Love You===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">6Bpl3tw3VEI</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">OOSA-9sPpi8</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">I5KnIXp29uk</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">HP4MpKQ0DMQ</youtube></center>


===On My Own===
===My Last Goodbye===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">HdxfQGqioRc</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">bVDMN9L7wss</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">d0KAL52ZakQ</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">v0B-bsyQeWg</youtube></center>


===Dreaming===
===The First Time===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">CzJ0-wCCdrU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">WgZFQTqoX9g</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">-ys5o7BrHG4</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">-e8qLTC9-_0</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">jnB1e5oSpFk</youtube></center>


===When Velma Takes a Stand===
===Hear This===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">ccFQCZb89PQ</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">4-6-xIL77uo</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">8PsXulpDX4w</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">0MDbl95P4xk</youtube></center>


===Landslide===
===Landslide===