Cam Mandelbaum: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Near Light | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Shauna Zambelli | ||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss StarQuest | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |World Dance Pageant | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |I Will Always Love You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Karla Curatolo | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
| Line 54: | Line 57: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |World Dance Pageant | ||
| rowspan=" | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Teen Miss World Dance Pageant | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Variation From Le Corsaire | |||
| rowspan="3" |Pointe | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|World Dance Pageant | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 96: | Line 105: | ||
| rowspan="4" |My Last Goodbye | | rowspan="4" |My Last Goodbye | ||
| rowspan="4" |Open | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Shauna Zambelli | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 114: | Line 123: | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |NUVO (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |Starpower (Indianapolis) | ||
| Line 155: | Line 164: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Seduces Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Indianapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 168: | Line 180: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Hear This | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lisa Curatolo | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Orlando) | |Starpower (Orlando) | ||
| Line 180: | Line 195: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Crying Earth | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />MVP Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Orlando) | |Starpower (Orlando) | ||
| Line 878: | Line 896: | ||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175"> | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">6JVJOeCX8KI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">oMFCljmdDXM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">0YSjsV-sGDA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">qg-9Tl1rj1M</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">K2Ez6Op9jIo</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">J4EyPSGJxO0</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Near Light=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">IQGzQgWoI9E</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">wdWwBk8vicM</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===I Will Always Love You=== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240"> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">I5KnIXp29uk</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">HP4MpKQ0DMQ</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===My Last Goodbye=== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240"> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">d0KAL52ZakQ</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">v0B-bsyQeWg</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===The First Time=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">-e8qLTC9-_0</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">jnB1e5oSpFk</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Hear This=== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240"> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">8PsXulpDX4w</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">0MDbl95P4xk</youtube></center> | ||
===Landslide=== | ===Landslide=== | ||