Claire Spisak: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Mama | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Blue Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Gonna Get Through This | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:47, 18 June 2017

Claire Spisak (born on October 8, 1999) is a young dancer who trains and competes with Studio 19 Dance Complex in Cranberry Township, Pennsylvania.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Sitting Pretty | unknown | unknown | Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 5th in Age 8 & Under Power Solos |
| 2011 | Mama | unknown | unknown | Revolution (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Age 9-11 Blue Solos |
| 2012 | Gonna Get Through This | unknown | unknown | Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 8th in Age 12-14 Power Solos |