Claire Spisak: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Without a Word | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ain't No Other Man | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> runner-up for Regional Senior Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Perth | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 15-19 Elite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Select Senior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:03, 18 June 2017

Claire Spisak (born on October 8, 1999) is a young dancer who trains and competes with Studio 19 Dance Complex in Cranberry Township, Pennsylvania.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Sitting Pretty | unknown | unknown | Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 5th in Age 8 & Under Power Solos |
| 2010 | Jumpin' Jack | unknown | unknown | Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 5th in Age 9-11 Power Solos |
| 2011 | Mama | unknown | unknown | Revolution (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Age 9-11 Blue Solos |
| 2012 | Gonna Get Through This | unknown | unknown | Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 8th in Age 12-14 Power Solos |
| 2013 | Without a Word | unknown | unknown | Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 6th in Teen Competitive Solos |
| 2016 | Ain't No Other Man | unknown | unknown | KAR (Pittsburgh) | 4th runner-up for Regional Senior Miss Dance KAR |
| Perth | unknown | unknown | KAR (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Age 15-19 Elite Solos | |
| StarQuest (Youngstown) | 5th in Select Senior Solos |