Claire Spisak: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jumpin' Jack | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jumpin' Jack | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Warren) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos <br> Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos | ||
| Line 33: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Boom Boom Pow | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Akron) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Mama | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Mama | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
Revision as of 14:07, 19 June 2017

Claire Spisak (born on October 8, 1999) is a young dancer who trains and competes with Studio 19 Dance Complex in Cranberry Township, Pennsylvania.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Sitting Pretty | unknown | unknown | Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 5th in Age 8 & Under Power Solos |
| 2010 | Jumpin' Jack | unknown | unknown | KAR (Warren) | 3rd in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR |
| Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 5th in Age 9-11 Power Solos | ||||
| Red Football | unknown | unknown | StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Junior Solos | |
| 2011 | Boom Boom Pow | unknown | unknown | KAR (Akron) | 2nd in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos |
| Mama | unknown | unknown | Revolution (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Age 9-11 Blue Solos | |
| StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | 4th in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2012 | Gonna Get Through This | unknown | unknown | Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 8th in Age 12-14 Power Solos |
| 2013 | Without a Word | unknown | unknown | Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 6th in Teen Competitive Solos |
| 2016 | Ain't No Other Man | unknown | unknown | KAR (Pittsburgh) | 4th runner-up for Regional Senior Miss Dance KAR |
| Perth | unknown | unknown | KAR (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Age 15-19 Elite Solos | |
| StarQuest (Youngstown) | 5th in Select Senior Solos |