Claire Spisak: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2007 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sitting Pretty | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2008 | | style="text-align: center; " |2008 | ||
Revision as of 21:54, 17 August 2017
Claire Spisak (born on October 8, 1999) is a young dancer who trains and competes with Studio 19 Dance Complex in Cranberry Township, Pennsylvania.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Bushel and a Peck | unknown | unknown | Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios |
| 2007 | Sitting Pretty | unknown | unknown | Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | 6th in Mini Solos |
| 2008 | Sitting Pretty | unknown | unknown | Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 5th in Age 8 & Under Power Solos |
| 2009 | Jumpin' Jack | unknown | unknown | StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | 4th in Junior Solos |
| 2010 | KAR (Warren) | 3rd in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | |||
| Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 5th in Age 9-11 Power Solos | ||||
| Red Football | unknown | unknown | StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Junior Solos | |
| 2011 | Boom Boom Pow | unknown | unknown | KAR (Akron) | 2nd in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos |
| Mama | unknown | unknown | Revolution (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Age 9-11 Blue Solos | |
| StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | 4th in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2012 | Gonna Get Through This | unknown | unknown | Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 8th in Age 12-14 Power Solos |
| 2013 | Without a Word | unknown | unknown | Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 6th in Teen Competitive Solos |
| 2016 | Ain't No Other Man | unknown | unknown | KAR (Pittsburgh) | 4th runner-up for Regional Senior Miss Dance KAR |
| Perth | unknown | unknown | KAR (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Age 15-19 Elite Solos | |
| StarQuest (Youngstown) | 5th in Select Senior Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Swing Set | unknown | unknown | Samantha Lucas | Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Overall Power 9-11 Competitive Duet/Trios |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Meeting in the Ladies Room | unknown | unknown | Emma Herzig Alexandra Musante |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios |
| 2011 | Childhood Memories | unknown | unknown | Sydney Hagmann Emily Marino |
Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 5th in Overall Power 9-11 Competitive Duet/Trios |