Claire Spisak: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Power 9-11 Competitive Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Power 9-11 Competitive Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |End of Time | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Madison Naugle | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Daydream | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Paige Elias | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:42, 8 April 2020
Claire Spisak (born on October 8, 1999) is a dancer who trains and competes with Studio 19 Dance Complex in Cranberry Township, Pennsylvania.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Bushel and a Peck | unknown | unknown | Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios |
| 2007 | Sitting Pretty | unknown | unknown | Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | 6th in Mini Solos |
| 2008 | Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 5th in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | |||
| 2009 | Jumpin' Jack | unknown | unknown | StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | 4th in Junior Solos |
| 2010 | KAR (Warren) | 3rd in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | |||
| Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 5th in Age 9-11 Power Solos | ||||
| Red Football | unknown | unknown | StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Junior Solos | |
| 2011 | Boom Boom Pow | unknown | unknown | KAR (Akron) | 2nd in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos |
| Mama | unknown | unknown | Applause (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Junior Encore Solos | |
| Revolution (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Age 9-11 Blue Solos | ||||
| StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | 4th in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2012 | Gonna Get Through This | unknown | unknown | Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 8th in Age 12-14 Power Solos |
| 2013 | Without a Word | unknown | unknown | Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 6th in Teen Competitive Solos |
| 2016 | Carry On | Open | unknown | StarQuest (Youngstown) | did not place |
| Ain't No Other Man | Contemporary | unknown | KAR (Pittsburgh) | 4th runner-up for Regional Senior Miss Dance KAR | |
| StarQuest (Youngstown) | did not place | ||||
| Perth | Tap | unknown | KAR (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Age 15-19 Elite Solos | |
| StarQuest (Youngstown) | 5th in Select Senior Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Swing Set | unknown | unknown | Samantha Lucas | Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Overall Power 9-11 Competitive Duet/Trios |
| 2016 | End of Time | Tap | unknown | Madison Naugle | StarQuest (Youngstown) | did not place |
| Daydream | Lyrical | unknown | Paige Elias | StarQuest (Youngstown) | did not place |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Meeting in the Ladies Room | unknown | unknown | Emma Herzig Alexandra Musante |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios |
| 2011 | Childhood Memories | unknown | unknown | Sydney Hagmann Emily Marino |
Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 5th in Overall Power 9-11 Competitive Duet/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 |