Claire Spisak: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" style="text-align:center;"|2013 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"|Strange Fruit | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"|Maeve Costello<br />Paige Elias<br />Caitlin Ewonce<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Alexis Gorman<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />Julia Martynuska<br />Madison Naugle<br />Lexi Palo<br />Julia Pasklawski<br />Bradie Ramsey<br />Emma Rankin<br />Maddie Rankin<br />Anna Schatzel<br />Carly Seaman<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Megan Sullivan | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"|StarQuest (Youngstown) | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"|did not place | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Flying Away | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hip Hop | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Maeve Costello<br />Paige Elias<br />Caitlin Ewonce<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Alexis Gorman<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />Grace Lopez<br />Julia Martynuska<br />Madison Naugle<br />Lexi Palo<br />Julia Pasklawski<br />Bradie Ramsey<br />Emma Rankin<br />Maddie Rankin<br />Anna Schatzel<br />Carly Seaman<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Megan Sullivan | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Break the Silence | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Open | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Mara Dimond<br />Natalie DiNicola<br />Paige Elias<br />Caitlin Ewonce<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />Alexa Lombardo<br />Madison Naugle<br />Julia Pasklawski<br />Bradie Ramsey<br />Emma Rankin<br />Anna Schatzel<br />Carly Seaman<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Megan Sullivan | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Nothing Lasts Forever | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Open | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Paige Elias<br />Alexis Gorman<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Julia Martynuska<br />Madison Naugle<br />Anna Schatzel<br />Carly Seaman<br />[[Claire Spisak]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Desire | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Paige Elias<br />Grace Lopez<br />Julia Martynuska<br />Madison Naugle<br />Lexi Palo<br />Anna Schatzel | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|All or Nothing | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Paige Elias<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />Madison Naugle<br />Julia Pasklawski<br />Carly Seaman<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Megan Sullivan | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Get 'em Girls | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Paige Elias<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Alexis Gorman<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Julia Martynuska<br />Madison Naugle<br />Anna Schatzel<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Megan Sullivan | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Planet Earth | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Open | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Paige Elias<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />Madison Naugle<br />Julia Pasklawski<br />Anna Schatzel<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Megan Sullivan | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Shot You Down | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Open | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Maeve Costello<br />Mara Dimond<br />Paige Elias<br />Caitlin Ewonce<br />Alexis Gorman<br />Mia Hawbaker<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />Grace Lopez<br />Julia Martynuska<br />Madison Naugle<br />Lexi Palo<br />Yvette Palo<br />Bradie Ramsey<br />Emma Rankin<br />Maddie Rankin<br />Ashlyn Ruiz<br />Anna Schatzel<br />Carly Seaman<br />Katie Spence<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Megan Sullivan | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|The World Will Know | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Paige Elias<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Alexis Gorman<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Grace Lopez<br />Julia Martynuska<br />Madison Naugle<br />Lexi Palo<br />Anna Schatzel<br />Carly Seaman<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Megan Sullivan | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hanging On | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Open | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Paige Elias<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Alexis Gorman<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />Julia Martynuska<br />Madison Naugle<br />Lexi Palo<br />Anna Schatzel<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Megan Sullivan | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Dream On | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Production | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Many Dancers | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||