Courtney Schwartz: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2004 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starry Starry Night | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-12 Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2008 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2008 | ||
Revision as of 19:36, 24 December 2017

Courtney Schwartz (born on September 29, 1993) is a former competitive dancer who trained and competed with Studio 19 Dance Complex in Pennsylvania.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Starry Starry Night | unknown | unknown | Starpower (Columbus) | 7th in Age 9-12 Competitive Solos |
| 2008 | Green Hornet | unknown | unknown | Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Age 12-14 Power Solos |
| God's Breath | unknown | unknown | Starpower (Pittsburgh) | Regional Teen Miss Starpower | |
| 2009 | Starpower World Championships (Myrtle Beach) | 6th in Age 15-19 Competitive Solos | |||
| StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | 7th in Senior Solos | ||||
| 2010 | Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Age 15-19 Power Solos | |||
| Broken Wing | unknown | unknown | Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Age 15-19 Power Solos | |
| StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | Regional Senior Miss StarQuest | ||||
| 2011 | Revolution (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Age 15-19 Blue Solos | |||
| StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | Regional Senior Miss StarQuest | ||||
| Eternal Love | unknown | unknown | Applause (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Encore Senior Solos | |
| StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Senior Solos | ||||
| Heaven | unknown | unknown | Revolution (Pittsburgh) | Regional Senior Miss Revolution | |
| Teenage Dream | Lyrical | unknown | StarQuest Nationals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| 2012 | ASH | unknown scoring |
Dance Titles
- Regional Teen Miss Starpower 2008
- Regional Senior Miss StarQuest 2010
- Regional Senior Miss Revolution 2011
- Regional Senior Miss StarQuest 2011