Courtney Schwartz: Difference between revisions

imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
Line 46: Line 46:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Age 13-15 Competitive Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Age 13-15 Competitive Solos <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Starpower
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2008
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2008
Line 135: Line 135:
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-12 Competitive Duets/Trios
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-12 Competitive Duets/Trios
|}
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2007
| style="text-align: center; " |Wild Horses
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Channing Bruce <br> Brittany McDonald
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 13-15 Competitive Duets/Trios
|}
|}


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
Line 177: Line 196:
* Regional Senior Miss Revolution 2011
* Regional Senior Miss Revolution 2011
* Regional Senior Miss StarQuest 2011
* Regional Senior Miss StarQuest 2011
===Runner-Up Placements===
* 2nd runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Starpower 2007


==Gallery==
==Gallery==