Elissa Berardi: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Gold Award | | style="text-align: center; " |Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2012 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Everybody | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Everybody | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tap | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Tap | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Matt Saffron | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Matt Saffron | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Platinum Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| Line 75: | Line 78: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Be Italian | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Be Italian | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Taylor Ackerman]] <br> Emily Burkhart <br> [[Jessica Ice]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Miranda Maleski]] <br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br> [[Stephanie Pittman]] <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Taylor Ackerman]] <br> Emily Burkhart <br> [[Jessica Ice]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Miranda Maleski]] <br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br> [[Stephanie Pittman]] <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Division <br> Break the Ice Award | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Senior Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Productions <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Rack ‘Em Up | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Emily Burkhart <br> [[Jessica Ice]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Miranda Maleski]] <br> Rachel Narasimhan <br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Americano | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Matt Saffron | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> Maddie Genre <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Platinum Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Beautiful Flower | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Addicted to Love | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Addicted to Love | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[ | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> Katie Genre <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br> [[Stephanie Pittman]] <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Life of the Party | | style="text-align: center; " |Life of the Party | ||
| Line 118: | Line 145: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> Maddie Genre <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> Maddie Genre <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Piano Man | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Piano Man | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br> [[Stephanie Pittman]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] <br> and others | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br> [[Stephanie Pittman]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines <br> Teen Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nexstar (Akron) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Nexstar Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Workin’ Day and Night | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Workin’ Day and Night | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tap | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Tap | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Matt Saffron | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Matt Saffron | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |John Fiumara <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br> [[Stephanie Pittman]] | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |John Fiumara <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br> [[Stephanie Pittman]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Tap <br> Best in Studio Award <br> Senior Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nexstar (Akron) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Nexstar Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Tap <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Division <br> Senior Critic’s Choice Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="22" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |American Dream | | style="text-align: center; " |American Dream | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> Malena Maust <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> [[Alison Taylor]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> Eve Vinkler <br> [[Auriel Welty]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> Malena Maust <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> [[Alison Taylor]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> Eve Vinkler <br> [[Auriel Welty]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent ( | | style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Get Ready | | style="text-align: center; " |Get Ready | ||
| Line 147: | Line 189: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Stephanie Pittman]] | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Stephanie Pittman]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |King Porter Stomp | | style="text-align: center; " |King Porter Stomp | ||
| Line 154: | Line 196: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> Malena Maust <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Stephanie Pittman]] <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> Malena Maust <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Stephanie Pittman]] <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Maestro | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Stephanie Pittman]] <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups <br> Most Entertaining Award <br> Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Advanced Teen Division <br> Teen Entertainment Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Titanium Groups/Lines/Productions | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[ | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Man of La Mancha | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Jennine Wedge]] | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> Malena Maust <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Red Carpet | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[ | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> Malena Maust <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Stephanie Pittman]] <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines <br> Titanium Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Reign Dance | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> Malena Maust <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Stephanie Pittman]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Shades of Grey | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Nina Linhart]] <br> Malena Maust <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Stephanie Pittman]] <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Division <br> Senior Critic’s Choice Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups <br> 3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Advanced Senior Division | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups/Lines/Prodctions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups/Lines/Productions <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Titanium Groups/Lines/Productions <br> President’s Cup Award <br> Titanium Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Why Not Me | | style="text-align: center; " |Why Not Me | ||
Revision as of 12:57, 10 May 2018

Elissa Berardi (born on March 23, 1995), is a former competitive dancer.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | There’s a Sucker Born Every Minute | Tap | Matt Saffron | Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | did not place |
| 2008 | unknown | unknown | unknown | Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | Gold Award |
| 2010 | Crazy in Love | Tap | Matt Saffron | DEA (Pittsburgh) | did not place |
| 2011 | High Up on the Hook | Tap | Matt Saffron | DEA (Pittsburgh) | did not place |
| DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| Dance Masters of PA | Gold Award | ||||
| 2012 | Everybody | Tap | Matt Saffron | DEA (Pittsburgh) | unknown scoring |
| Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | Platinum Award | ||||
| 2013 | Trouble | Tap | Matt Saffron | JUMP (Pittsburgh) | Gold Award |
| Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | 7th in Advanced Senior Solos |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Be Italian | Musical Theater | unknown | Taylor Ackerman Emily Burkhart Jessica Ice Nina Linhart Miranda Maleski Brittany Pent Stephanie Pittman Elizabeth Rohm |
Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Senior Large Groups 1st in Overall Senior Division Break the Ice Award |
| JUMP (Pittsburgh) | Senior Best of JUMP Award | |||||
| NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Senior Productions 2nd in Senior Musical Theater | |||||
| Rack ‘Em Up | unknown | unknown | Emily Burkhart Jessica Ice Nina Linhart Miranda Maleski Rachel Narasimhan Brittany Pent and others |
Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Teen Large Groups | |
| JUMP (Pittsburgh) | unknown scoring | |||||
| 2011 | Americano | Tap | Matt Saffron | Payton Ackerman Maddie Genre Olivia Ice Katherine Narasimhan Brandon Pent |
DEA (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Teen Groups |
| DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | 5th in Teen Groups | |||||
| Dance Masters of PA | Platinum Award | |||||
| JUMP (Pittsburgh) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Beautiful Flower | Lyrical | unknown | Payton Ackerman Brooke Hyland Olivia Ice Katherine Narasimhan Hope Roberts and others |
DEA (Pittsburgh) | unknown scoring | |
| DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | |||||
| 2012 | Addicted to Love | Jazz | unknown | Payton Ackerman Katie Genre Olivia Ice Nina Linhart Brittany Pent Stephanie Pittman Elizabeth Rohm Kendall Vertes Ryleigh Vertes |
DEA (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Senior Lines |
| JUMP (Pittsburgh) | did not place | |||||
| Life of the Party | Tap | Matt Saffron | Payton Ackerman Maddie Genre Olivia Ice Katherine Narasimhan Brandon Pent Maddie Ziegler |
DEA (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Teen Groups | |
| Piano Man | Contemporary | unknown | Payton Ackerman Nick Dobbs Olivia Ice Kassidy Leon Nina Linhart Katherine Narasimhan Brandon Pent Brittany Pent Stephanie Pittman Hope Roberts Elizabeth Rohm Ryleigh Vertes Auriel Welty and others |
DEA (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Teen Lines | |
| JUMP (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Teen Extended Lines Teen Best of JUMP Award | |||||
| Nexstar (Akron) | 4th in Senior Nexstar Small Groups | |||||
| Workin’ Day and Night | Tap | Matt Saffron | John Fiumara Nina Linhart Brittany Pent Stephanie Pittman |
DEA (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Senior Groups | |
| JUMP (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Senior Groups 1st in Teen/Senior Tap Best in Studio Award Senior Best of JUMP Award | |||||
| Nexstar (Akron) | 4th in Senior Nexstar Small Groups | |||||
| NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Senior Groups 1st in Senior Tap 1st in Overall Senior Division Senior Critic’s Choice Award | |||||
| 2013 | American Dream | Lyrical | unknown | Payton Ackerman Nick Dobbs Nia Frazier Brooke Hyland Paige Hyland Olivia Ice Kassidy Leon Nina Linhart Chloe Lukasiak Malena Maust Katherine Narasimhan Brandon Pent Hope Roberts Elizabeth Rohm Keara Sweeney Alison Taylor Kendall Vertes Ryleigh Vertes Eve Vinkler Auriel Welty Maddie Ziegler |
Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Teen Lines |
| Get Ready | Tap | Matt Saffron | Nina Linhart Brandon Pent Stephanie Pittman |
JUMP (Pittsburgh) | High Gold Award | |
| King Porter Stomp | Tap | Matt Saffron | Payton Ackerman Nick Dobbs Olivia Ice Nina Linhart Malena Maust Katherine Narasimhan Brandon Pent Stephanie Pittman Elizabeth Rohm Ryleigh Vertes Auriel Welty |
JUMP (Pittsburgh) | High Gold Award | |
| Maestro | Musical Theater | unknown | Payton Ackerman Olivia Ice Nina Linhart Katherine Narasimhan Brandon Pent Stephanie Pittman Elizabeth Rohm Keara Sweeney Ryleigh Vertes Auriel Welty |
Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Senior Large Groups Most Entertaining Award Platinum Award | |
| JUMP (Pittsburgh) | High Gold Award | |||||
| Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Overall Advanced Teen Division Teen Entertainment Award | |||||
| Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Teen Lines | |||||
| Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | 4th in Teen Lines 1st in Overall Titanium Groups/Lines/Productions | |||||
| Man of La Mancha | Specialty | Jennine Wedge | Nick Dobbs Nia Frazier Kassidy Leon Nina Linhart Malena Maust Katherine Narasimhan Brandon Pent Elizabeth Rohm Keara Sweeney Kendall Vertes Ryleigh Vertes Auriel Welty Maddie Ziegler |
JUMP (Pittsburgh) | High Gold Award | |
| Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | 5th in Teen Lines | |||||
| Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Teen Lines | |||||
| Red Carpet | Specialty | unknown | Payton Ackerman Nick Dobbs Olivia Ice Nina Linhart Malena Maust Katherine Narasimhan Brandon Pent Stephanie Pittman Elizabeth Rohm Ryleigh Vertes Auriel Welty |
JUMP (Pittsburgh) | High Gold Award | |
| Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Senior Lines | |||||
| Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Senior Lines Titanium Award | |||||
| Reign Dance | Lyrical | unknown | Payton Ackerman Nia Frazier Olivia Ice Kassidy Leon Nina Linhart Malena Maust Katherine Narasimhan Stephanie Pittman Hope Roberts Elizabeth Rohm Keara Sweeney Kendall Vertes Ryleigh Vertes Auriel Welty Maddie Ziegler |
Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | 4th in Teen Lines | |
| Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Teen Lines | |||||
| Shades of Grey | Contemporary | unknown | Nina Linhart Malena Maust Brandon Pent Stephanie Pittman Elizabeth Rohm |
JUMP (Pittsburgh) | High Gold Award | |
| NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Senior Groups 1st in Overall Senior Division Senior Critic’s Choice Award | |||||
| Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Advanced Senior Groups 3rd in Overall Advanced Senior Division | |||||
| Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Senior Groups 1st in Overall Groups/Lines/Prodctions | |||||
| Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Senior Groups 1st in Overall Groups/Lines/Productions 2nd in Overall Titanium Groups/Lines/Productions President’s Cup Award Titanium Award | |||||
| Why Not Me | Lyrical | unknown | Emily Burkhart Kevin Cosculluela Brooke Hyland Nina Linhart Elizabeth Rohm Auriel Welty |
Masters of Dance Arts (Coraopolis) |