Erika Schrade: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Columbus) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Columbus) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Starpower | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2009 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Here I Am | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2010 | | style="text-align: center; " |2010 | ||
| Line 45: | Line 52: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Toledo) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Toledo) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Intermediate Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Intermediate Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 03:06, 7 December 2017
| Erika Schrade | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 20 |
| Birthdate | January 17, 1997 |
| Nationality | America |
| Hometown | Ohio |
| Height | unknown |
| Eye Color | Blue |
| Hair Color | Brown |
| School Grade | unknown |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Cheerleader Dancer Student |
| Affiliations | Louisville High School Varsity Cheer |
| Dance Studios | Candy Apples Dance Center |
| Titles | see page below |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | Barb Schrade (Mother) David Schrade (father) |
| Siblings | Adam Schrade (brother) Bryan Schrade (brother) |
| Friends | Justice McCourt Taylor O’Lear |
| Pets | unknown |
| Nicknames | unknown |
Erika Schrade (born on January 17, 1997) is a competitive dancer who formerly trained and competed with Candy Apples Dance Center in Ohio. Erika made several appearances on seasons 1 and 2 of Lifetime's hit reality series Dance Moms as a Candy Apples student.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | I Wanna Be a Rockette | unknown | unknown | Starpower (Columbus) | 2nd in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos 1st runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Starpower |
| 2009 | Here I Am | unknown | unknown | KAR (Columbus) | 1st in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos |
| 2010 | Bolero | unknown | unknown | KAR Nationals (Toledo) | 5th in Age 12-14 Intermediate Solos |
| 2012 | Essence | Contemporary | unknown | Energy Nationals (Beverly Hills) | 3rd in Senior Solos |
| Palladio | Contemporary | John Litzler & Cathy Nesbitt-Stein | KAR (Columbus) | 1st in Age 12-14 Elite Solos 2nd runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR | |
| Rainbow (Columbus) | 1st in Age 12-14 Elite Starz Solos | ||||
| Starbound (Myrtle Beach) | 1st in Senior Solos | ||||
| Through the Looking Glass | Lyrical | unknown | Rising Star Talent (Columbus) | disqualified |
Groups
with Candy Apples Dance Center
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Prince of Egypt | unknown | unknown | unknown | Showstopper (Columbus) | 1st in Junior Competitive Small Groups |
Dance Titles
Runner-Up Titles
- 1st runner up for Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2005
- 2nd runner up for Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR 2012