Erika Schrade: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Ethian
No edit summary
Line 25: Line 25:


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solo===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2005
| style="text-align: center; " |2005
Line 40: Line 40:
| style="text-align: center; " |Cathy Nesbitt-Stein
| style="text-align: center; " |Cathy Nesbitt-Stein
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Columbus)
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Columbus)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Starpower
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> Overall Competitive 8 & Under Solo<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up for Petite Miss Starpower
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2007
| style="text-align: center; " |2007
Line 47: Line 47:
| style="text-align: center; " |Cathy Nesbitt-Stein
| style="text-align: center; " |Cathy Nesbitt-Stein
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Columbus)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Columbus)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Secondary Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> Overall Secondary 12 & Under Solo
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2009
| style="text-align: center; " |2009
Line 54: Line 54:
| style="text-align: center; " |Cathy Nesbitt-Stein
| style="text-align: center; " |Cathy Nesbitt-Stein
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Columbus)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Columbus)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> Overall Intermediate 9-11 Solo
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2010
| style="text-align: center; " |2010
Line 61: Line 61:
| style="text-align: center; " |Cathy Nesbitt-Stein
| style="text-align: center; " |Cathy Nesbitt-Stein
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Toledo)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Toledo)
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Intermediate Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> Overall Intermediate 12-14 Solo
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2011
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2011
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Through the Looking Glass
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |The Looking Glass
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Cathy Nesbitt-Stein
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Cathy Nesbitt-Stein
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Columbus)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Columbus)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> Overall Elite 12-14 Solo
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2012
| style="text-align: center; " |Rising Star (Columbus)
| style="text-align: center; " |Rising Star (Columbus)
| style="text-align: center; " |Disqualified
| style="text-align: center; " |Disqualified
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Essence
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2012
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Palladio
| style="text-align: center; " |Mitchell Finke
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy Nationals (Beverly Hills)
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Cathy Nesbitt-Stein & John Litzler
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Energy Teen Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Columbus)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> Overall Elite 12-14 Solo<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up for Teen Miss Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Palladio
| style="text-align: center; " |CRU (Cleveland/Akron)
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Teen Miss Ultimate Dance
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |John Litzler & Cathy Nesbitt-Stein
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Columbus)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up for Teen Miss Dance
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Columbus)
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Columbus)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> Overall Elite Starz 12-14 Solo
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NexStar (Akron)
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> Overall NexStar Teen Solo
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Myrtle Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Myrtle Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> Overall Senior Solo
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |CRU National Finals (Mason)
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> Overall Teen Solo
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Essence
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Mitchell Finke
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy National Finals (Beverly Hills)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> Overall Energy Teen Solo
|}
|}


===Duet===
===Duet/Trio===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Partner(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2012
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2012
Line 110: Line 119:
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Sarah Parish]]
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Sarah Parish]]
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Columbus)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Columbus)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
| style="text-align: center; " |Did Not Place
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |CRU (Cleveland/Akron)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> Overall Senior Duet/Trio<br />5<sup>th</sup> Overall Highest Score
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Columbus)
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Columbus)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duos/Trios
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> Overall Elite Starz 12-14 Duet/Trio
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NexStar (Akron)
| style="text-align: center; " |NexStar (Akron)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in NexStar Teen Duos/Trios
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> Overall NexStar Teen Duet/Trio
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |CRU (Cleveland/Akron)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Highest Score
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |CRU National Finals (Mason)
| style="text-align: center; " |CRU National Finals (Mason)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> Overall Teen Duet/Trio
|}
|}


===Groups===
===Group===
====with Candy Apples Dance Center====
====Candy Apples Dance Center====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Partner(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2008
| style="text-align: center; " |2008
Line 143: Line 152:
| style="text-align: center; " |Gabrielle Bailey<br />Kaylee Castellaneta<br />Rachel Cindia<br />Kayla Griffin<br />Gretchen Groves<br />Erin Mucci<br />Sarah Parish<br />Morgan Smith<br />Courtney Storey<br />Jessica Vasiliades<br />Lexie Williams
| style="text-align: center; " |Gabrielle Bailey<br />Kaylee Castellaneta<br />Rachel Cindia<br />Kayla Griffin<br />Gretchen Groves<br />Erin Mucci<br />Sarah Parish<br />Morgan Smith<br />Courtney Storey<br />Jessica Vasiliades<br />Lexie Williams
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Columbus)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Columbus)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> Overall Junior Competitive Small Group
|}
|}