Jade Chynoweth: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|''Chynoweth has also become quite the entrepreneur. She just gave fans something to feast their eyes on. For $19.99 a month, people can join her Fit2BeIT Lifestyle and see dance and workout videos, watch vlogs, read her blogs and get a peek into her meal prep.'' | |''Chynoweth has also become quite the entrepreneur. She just gave fans something to feast their eyes on. For $19.99 a month, people can join her Fit2BeIT Lifestyle and see dance and workout videos, watch vlogs, read her blogs and get a peek into her meal prep.'' | ||
|<ref>[https://www.entitymag.com/jade-chynoweth-dancer/ Meet Jade Chynoweth: Dancer, Actor and Fitness Influencer]</ref> | |<ref>[https://www.entitymag.com/jade-chynoweth-dancer/ Meet Jade Chynoweth: Dancer, Actor and Fitness Influencer]</ref> | ||
|- | |||
|2019.02.19 | |||
|Next Big Thing Mag # 31 | |||
|''Jade Chynoweth America's Terpis Chore'' | |||
|About Jade as goddess of dance and Chorus; Muse of Music and Ballet. | |||
| | |||
|<ref>https://celebmafia.com/jade-chynoweth-the-next-big-thing-magazine-issue-31-2019-1830641/ Next Big Thinng Mag Jade Chynoweth]</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2019.05.01 | |2019.05.01 | ||
| Line 125: | Line 132: | ||
|Interview with Jade About Acting, Dancing, Fans, Family and Friends | |Interview with Jade About Acting, Dancing, Fans, Family and Friends | ||
|JC: ''"I’ve learned that authenticity is key to having longevity in this industry. If you aren’t yourself, people will eventually see through that, or you’ll just be unhappy trying to be something you’re not. In any position of influence, you voluntarily put your life under the microscope. I realized that it’s important that I present myself in a real way and have enough self-love to shake off any negativity. I want people to be a fan because I actually do something cool and stand for something genuine."'' | |JC: ''"I’ve learned that authenticity is key to having longevity in this industry. If you aren’t yourself, people will eventually see through that, or you’ll just be unhappy trying to be something you’re not. In any position of influence, you voluntarily put your life under the microscope. I realized that it’s important that I present myself in a real way and have enough self-love to shake off any negativity. I want people to be a fan because I actually do something cool and stand for something genuine."'' | ||
|<ref>https://composuremagazine.com/jadechynoweth/ Composure Mag HP Jade Chynoweth]</ref> | |<ref>[https://composuremagazine.com/jadechynoweth/ Composure Mag HP Jade Chynoweth]</ref> | ||
|} | |} | ||