Jade Chynoweth: Difference between revisions

Line 150: Line 150:
! Notes
! Notes
! Refs
! Refs
|-
|2019.01.17
|Apple
|''Jade Chynoweth Is More Than A Dancer'' by Ron "Boss" Everline
|No Matter The Game Podcast.
|''. Jade is an actress and dancer best known for her roles in Artemisia, 300: Rise of an Empire and Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice. She also had a reoccurring role on The Last Ship and Step Up: High Water. Jade and I talked shop about her path to becoming a dancer and how she is working hard on her acting. We also discussed how health and wellness play a huge role in her success. Turn in to hear me and this youngster chop it up and as always, let us know your thoughts by leaving a review.''
|<ref>[https://podcasts.apple.com/ie/podcast/jade-chynoweth-is-more-than-a-dancer/id1448395197?i=1000431046643 Apple Jade Chynoweth Is More Than A Dancer]</ref>
|-
|-
|2019.11.08
|2019.11.08
Line 164: Line 171:
|''During this episode we feature dance phenomenons Kaycee Rice and Sean Lew - bff child prodigys turned industry legends. We talk to the always inspiring Jade Chenowyth, who's unique style and positive attitude have allowed her to take the world of dance by storm. You'll also hear from the one and only Jojo Gomez, who's incredibly innovatie choregoraphy and exceptional skill have made her popular with top music artists and insta-fans alike. The combined forces of these four dance powerhouses...unstoppable.''
|''During this episode we feature dance phenomenons Kaycee Rice and Sean Lew - bff child prodigys turned industry legends. We talk to the always inspiring Jade Chenowyth, who's unique style and positive attitude have allowed her to take the world of dance by storm. You'll also hear from the one and only Jojo Gomez, who's incredibly innovatie choregoraphy and exceptional skill have made her popular with top music artists and insta-fans alike. The combined forces of these four dance powerhouses...unstoppable.''
|<ref>[https://omny.fm/shows/behind-the-influence/dance-mashup-featuring-kaycee-rice-sean-lew-jade-c#description Dance Mashup: featuring Kaycee Rice, Sean Lew, Jade Chenowyth, and Jojo Gomez ]</ref>
|<ref>[https://omny.fm/shows/behind-the-influence/dance-mashup-featuring-kaycee-rice-sean-lew-jade-c#description Dance Mashup: featuring Kaycee Rice, Sean Lew, Jade Chenowyth, and Jojo Gomez ]</ref>
|}
|}