Jade Chynoweth: Difference between revisions
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Terpsichore Terpsichore] | |[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Terpsichore Terpsichore] | ||
|<ref>[https://celebmafia.com/jade-chynoweth-the-next-big-thing-magazine-issue-31-2019-1830641/ Next Big Thinng Mag Jade Chynoweth]</ref> | |<ref>[https://celebmafia.com/jade-chynoweth-the-next-big-thing-magazine-issue-31-2019-1830641/ Next Big Thinng Mag Jade Chynoweth]</ref> | ||
|- | |||
|2019.04.19 | |||
|Cliché Magazine | |||
|''Jade Chynoweth'' | |||
|Interview with Jade About Acting, Dancing, Step Up | |||
|Inside, cover star Jade Chynoweth talks her passion for acting and dancing, her role on Step Up: High Water, and more; | |||
|<ref>[https://www.magcloud.com/browse/issue/1599024 Cliché Mag HP Jade Chynoweth]</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2019.05.01 | |2019.05.01 | ||
| Line 143: | Line 150: | ||
|JC: ''"I’ve learned that authenticity is key to having longevity in this industry. If you aren’t yourself, people will eventually see through that, or you’ll just be unhappy trying to be something you’re not. In any position of influence, you voluntarily put your life under the microscope. I realized that it’s important that I present myself in a real way and have enough self-love to shake off any negativity. I want people to be a fan because I actually do something cool and stand for something genuine."'' | |JC: ''"I’ve learned that authenticity is key to having longevity in this industry. If you aren’t yourself, people will eventually see through that, or you’ll just be unhappy trying to be something you’re not. In any position of influence, you voluntarily put your life under the microscope. I realized that it’s important that I present myself in a real way and have enough self-love to shake off any negativity. I want people to be a fan because I actually do something cool and stand for something genuine."'' | ||
|<ref>[https://composuremagazine.com/jadechynoweth/ Composure Mag HP Jade Chynoweth]</ref> | |<ref>[https://composuremagazine.com/jadechynoweth/ Composure Mag HP Jade Chynoweth]</ref> | ||
|} | |} | ||