Jade Chynoweth: Difference between revisions
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Terpsichore Terpsichore] | |[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Terpsichore Terpsichore] | ||
|<ref>[https://celebmafia.com/jade-chynoweth-the-next-big-thing-magazine-issue-31-2019-1830641/ Next Big Thinng Mag Jade Chynoweth]</ref> | |<ref>[https://celebmafia.com/jade-chynoweth-the-next-big-thing-magazine-issue-31-2019-1830641/ Next Big Thinng Mag Jade Chynoweth]</ref> | ||
|- | |||
|2019.03.01 | |||
|EUPHORIA. Magazine March 2019 | |||
|''Jade Chynoweth'' | |||
|Interview or Q & A with Jade About Acting, Dancing career | |||
|JC: ''"I had been preparing for something like this my entire life. For me, the preparation was really focused on being my best in mind, body, and soul and trusting myself to make good decisions as an artist. ... I think I pushed myself to improve even more this season. When you have a previous season to reference, you are able to watch yourself and grow toward a better you. My goal is to always be improving myself in all facets of life."'' | |||
|<ref>https://www.euphoriazine.com/blog/2019/08/entertainment-jade-chynoweth/ EUPHORIA. Magazin HP Jade Chynoweth]</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2019.04.19 | |2019.04.19 | ||
| Line 150: | Line 157: | ||
|JC: ''"I’ve learned that authenticity is key to having longevity in this industry. If you aren’t yourself, people will eventually see through that, or you’ll just be unhappy trying to be something you’re not. In any position of influence, you voluntarily put your life under the microscope. I realized that it’s important that I present myself in a real way and have enough self-love to shake off any negativity. I want people to be a fan because I actually do something cool and stand for something genuine."'' | |JC: ''"I’ve learned that authenticity is key to having longevity in this industry. If you aren’t yourself, people will eventually see through that, or you’ll just be unhappy trying to be something you’re not. In any position of influence, you voluntarily put your life under the microscope. I realized that it’s important that I present myself in a real way and have enough self-love to shake off any negativity. I want people to be a fan because I actually do something cool and stand for something genuine."'' | ||
|<ref>[https://composuremagazine.com/jadechynoweth/ Composure Mag HP Jade Chynoweth]</ref> | |<ref>[https://composuremagazine.com/jadechynoweth/ Composure Mag HP Jade Chynoweth]</ref> | ||
|} | |} | ||