Jessica Richens: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 41: Line 41:
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|2005
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|2005
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|My New Philosophy
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|My New Philosophy
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|unknown
| style="text-align: center;"|Showbiz (Riverside)
| style="text-align: center;"|Showbiz (Riverside)
| style="text-align: center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in junior solo
| style="text-align: center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim I)
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center;"|Starpower (Long Beach)
| style="text-align: center;"|Starpower (Long Beach)
| style="text-align: center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in competitive 9-12 solo
| style="text-align: center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-12 Competitive Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center;"|2006
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center;"|2006
Line 56: Line 59:
| style="text-align: center;"|unknown
| style="text-align: center;"|unknown
| style="text-align: center;"|Showstopper (West Cost Finals)
| style="text-align: center;"|Showstopper (West Cost Finals)
| style="text-align: center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in junior competitive ballet solo
| style="text-align: center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Ballet Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Hot Note
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Hot Note
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|unknown
| style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior American League Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center;"|Headliners (Long Beach)
| style="text-align: center;"|Headliners (Long Beach)
| style="text-align: center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in junior solo
| style="text-align: center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in junior american league solo
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center;"|Showstopper (West Cost Finals)
| style="text-align: center;"|Showstopper (West Cost Finals)
| style="text-align: center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in junior competitive musical theater solo
| style="text-align: center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Musical Theater Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center;"|Starpower (Long Beach)
| style="text-align: center;"|Starpower (Long Beach)
| style="text-align: center;"|7<sup>th</sup> in competitive 9-12 solo
| style="text-align: center;"|7<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-12 Competitive Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|2007
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|2007
Line 78: Line 81:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|unknown
| style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame (Upland)
| style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame (Upland)
| style="text-align: center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in junior american league solo
| style="text-align: center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American League Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in junior american league solo
| style="text-align: center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American League Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center;"|Reflections
| style="text-align: center;"|Reflections
Line 87: Line 90:
| style="text-align: center;"|unknown
| style="text-align: center;"|unknown
| style="text-align: center;"|NYCDA (Los Angeles)
| style="text-align: center;"|NYCDA (Los Angeles)
| style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in mini high score solo
| style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center;"|2008
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center;"|2008
Line 94: Line 97:
| style="text-align: center;"|unknown
| style="text-align: center;"|unknown
| style="text-align: center;"|StarSystems (Long Beach)
| style="text-align: center;"|StarSystems (Long Beach)
| style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in junior advanced solo
| style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|unknown
Line 100: Line 103:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|StarSystems (Orange County)
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|StarSystems (Orange County)
| style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in junior advanced solo
| style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Advanced Lyrical Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in 12 & under advanced lyrical solo
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center;"|Dream On
| style="text-align: center;"|Dream On
Line 114: Line 115:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|unknown
| style="text-align: center;"|Showstopper (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center;"|Showstopper (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in teen competitive solo
| style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center;"|Rainbow (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center;"|Rainbow (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center;"|5<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 solo
| style="text-align: center;"|5<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center;"|Silence
| style="text-align: center;"|Silence
Line 123: Line 124:
| style="text-align: center;"|unknown
| style="text-align: center;"|unknown
| style="text-align: center;"|Starpower (Lakewood)
| style="text-align: center;"|Starpower (Lakewood)
| style="text-align: center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in competitive 12-14 solo
| style="text-align: center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 12-14 Competitive Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center;"|2009
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center;"|2009
Line 129: Line 130:
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center;"|Jazz
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center;"|Jazz
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center;"|Shannon Mather
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center;"|Shannon Mather
| style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American League Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame Nationals (Palm Springs)
| style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American League Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center;"|KAR (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center;"|KAR (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center;"|entered in title competition
| style="text-align: center;"|entered in title competition
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center;"|Showbiz (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in teen american league solo
| style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame (Palm Springs)
| style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in teen american league solo
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center;"|Showbiz (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center;"|Showbiz Nationals (Riverside)
| style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in teen solo
| style="text-align: center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center;"|WCDE (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center;"|WCDE (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in teen solo
| style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center;"|Showbiz (Riverside)
| style="text-align: center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in teen solo
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|You Say
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|You Say
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|unknown
| style="text-align: center;"|KAR (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 12-14 Intermediate Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center;"|Starpower (Lakewood)
| style="text-align: center;"|Starpower (Lakewood)
| style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in competitive 12-14 solo
| style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Competitive Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center;"|KAR (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in intermediate 12-14 solo
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center;"|2010
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center;"|2010
Line 164: Line 165:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center;"|Starpower (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center;"|Starpower (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center;"|4<sup>th</sup> in power 12-14 solo
| style="text-align: center;"|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|Nicest Things
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|Nicest Things
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|unknown
| style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center;"|2<sup>nd</sup>in Teen American League Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center;"|Showbiz (Riverside)
| style="text-align: center;"|Showbiz (Riverside)
| style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in teen solo
| style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center;"|2<sup>nd</sup>in teen american league solo
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center;"|Starpower (Lakewood)
| style="text-align: center;"|Starpower (Lakewood)
| style="text-align: center;"|2<sup>nd </sup>in competitive 12-14 solo
| style="text-align: center;"|2<sup>nd </sup>in Age 12-14 Competitive Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|2011
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|2011
Line 183: Line 184:
| style="text-align: center;"|unknown
| style="text-align: center;"|unknown
| style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in senior american league solo
| style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior American League Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center;"|Someone Like You
| style="text-align: center;"|Someone Like You
Line 189: Line 190:
| style="text-align: center;"|unknown
| style="text-align: center;"|unknown
| style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center;"|Regional Senior Hall of Fame Inductee
| style="text-align: center;"|Regional Senior HOF Solo Inductee
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|2012
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|2012
Line 195: Line 196:
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|Open
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|Open
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|Shannon Mather
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|Shannon Mather
| style="text-align: center;"|MOVE (Pomona)
| style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in senior competitive solo
| style="text-align: center;"|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior American League Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center;"|4<sup>th</sup> in senior american league solo
| style="text-align: center;"|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior American League Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center;"|MOVE (Pomona)
| style="text-align: center;"|4<sup>th</sup> in senior american league solo
| style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance for You
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance for You
Line 217: Line 218:
| style="text-align: center;"|unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center;"|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center;"|MOVE (Pomona)
| style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in senior competitive solo
| style="text-align: center;"|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior American League Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in senior american league solo
| style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior American League Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center;"|MOVE (Pomona)
| style="text-align: center;"|5<sup>th</sup> in senior american league solo
| style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|Man's World
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|Man's World
Line 232: Line 233:
| style="text-align: center;"|unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center;"|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center;"|did not place
| style="text-align: center;"|did not place
|-
|-
Line 241: Line 242:
| style="text-align: center;"|unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center;"|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center;"|did not place
| style="text-align: center;"|did not place
|-
|-