Kaitlyn Reiser: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>red</sup> in Age 13-15 Competitive Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>red</sup> in Age 13-15 Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2008 | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2008 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Que Sera, Sera | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Que Sera, Sera | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos <br> Platinum Awards | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos <br> Lyrical Icon Award <br> Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos | ||
| Line 106: | Line 109: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2008 | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2008 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Friends Dance | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Friends Dance | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Miranda Maleski]] <br> Leah Pivorotto | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Miranda Maleski]] <br> Leah Pivorotto | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Duet/Trios <br> Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senoor Advanced Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
====with Abby Lee Dance Company==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2008 | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Sorry | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Alyse Keim <br> [[Miranda Maleski]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> Leah Pivorotto <br> Chelsea Shott | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Senior Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lyrical <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Division <br> Senior Critics Choice Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups <br> Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups <br> Top Overall High Score of Competition | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:10, 18 August 2017
| Kaitlyn Reiser | |
|---|---|
| [[|250px]] | |
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 22 |
| Birthdate | 1995/6 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Pittsburgh, PA |
| Height | unknown |
| Eye Color | Green |
| Hair Color | Blonde |
| School Grade | n/a |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer |
| Affiliations | n/a |
| Dance Studios | Abby Lee Dance Company Tammy Croftcheck Dance Center |
| Titles | see below |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | unknown |
| Siblings | unknown |
| Friends | Miranda Maleski Gianna Martello Jennine Wedge |
| Pets | unknown |
| Nicknames | unknown |
Kaitlyn Reiser is a former competitive dancer from Pennsylvania who trained and competes under Tammy Croftcheck Dance Center during her early dance years before transferring to the Abby Lee Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | unknown #1 | unknown | unknown | StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Mini Solos |
| unknown #2 | unknown | unknown | StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | 3red in Mini Solos | |
| 2004 | Patterns | unknown | unknown | American Artistic Awards (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Junior Solos 1st in Overall Junior Division Regional Junior Miss AAA |
| JUMP | 2nd in Junior Solos | ||||
| NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Junior Solos Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Competition | ||||
| unknown | unknown | unknown | American Artistic Awards Nationals (Ocean City) | National Junior Miss AAA Platinum Award | |
| Dance Masters of Pennsylvania | 1st in Age 12-13 Solos | ||||
| Dance Masters of America Nationals (NYC) | Overall Highest Scoring Age 12 & Under Solo | ||||
| 2005 | Once Upon a Time | Lyrical | Abby Lee Miller | Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 3red in Age 13-15 Competitive Solos |
| 2008 | Que Sera, Sera | Lyrical | unknown | DEA (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Senior Solos |
| Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Senior Solos | ||||
| NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Senior Solos Platinum Awards | ||||
| Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Advanced Senior Solos Lyrical Icon Award Platinum Award | ||||
| StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Senior Advanced Solos |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Friends Dance | unknown | unknown | Miranda Maleski Leah Pivorotto |
DEA (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Senior Duet/Trios |
| Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Advanced Senior Duet/Trios Platinum Award | |||||
| StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Senoor Advanced Duet/Trios |
Groups
with Abby Lee Dance Company
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Sorry | Lyrical | unknown | Alyse Keim Miranda Maleski Gianna Martello Leah Pivorotto Chelsea Shott |
Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Senior Small Groups |
| JUMP (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Senior Groups | |||||
| NUVO (Pittsburgh) | Senior Best Nu Group Award | |||||
| NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Senior Groups 1st in Senior Lyrical 1st in Overall Senior Division Senior Critics Choice Award | |||||
| Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Advanced Senior Groups Platinum Award | |||||
| WCDE (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Senior Groups Top Overall High Score of Competition |
Dance Titles
- Regional NYCDA Junior Outstanding Dancer 2004
- National Junior Miss AAA 2004
- Regional JUMP Teen VIP 2005
- Junior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2005
- Regional NYCDA Senior Outstanding Dancer 2008
- Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2008
- National Miss Dance of America 2008
Runner-Up Titles
- 1st runner-up for Petite Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2003
- 2nd runner-up for National Preteen Miss Dance Educators of America 2003
- Top 3 runner-up for National NYCDA Junior Female Outstanding Dancer of the Year 2003