Kaitlyn Reiser: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Javi34
Line 33: Line 33:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2000
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2001
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown #1
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown #1
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
Line 45: Line 45:
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>red</sup> in Mini Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>red</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|2002
|Half as big as life
|unknown
|unknown
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|1st in 12 & under solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |2003
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|DEA (Cleveland)
|Regional preteen miss DEA
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|1st runner up for petite miss
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2004
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2004
Line 74: Line 91:
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st>/sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Age 12 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Junior Miss Dance of PA </sup>
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st>/sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Age 12 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Junior Miss Dance of PA </sup>
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2005
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2005
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Once Upon a Time
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Once Upon a Time
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller
| style="text-align: center; " |American Artistic Awards (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |American Artistic Awards (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13 & Over Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13 & Over Solos
Line 83: Line 100:
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>red</sup> in Age 13-15 Competitive Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>red</sup> in Age 13-15 Competitive Solos
|-
|Starpower   
(Orlando)
|1st in 13-14        competitive solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |SummerDanse Festival
| style="text-align: center; " |SummerDanse Festival
Line 103: Line 124:
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2007
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2007
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Bang Bang
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Bang Bang
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 114: Line 135:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA Nationals (NYC)
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA Nationals (NYC)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |5th in teen solo
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|2nd in teen solo
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY Nationals (NYC)
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY Nationals (NYC)