Kaitlyn Reiser: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Javi34 |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2001 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown #1 | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown #1 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>red</sup> in Mini Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>red</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Half as big as life | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1st in 12 & under solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2003 | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|DEA (Cleveland) | |||
|Regional preteen miss DEA | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|1st runner up for petite miss | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2004 | | rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2004 | ||
| Line 74: | Line 91: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st>/sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Age 12 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Junior Miss Dance of PA </sup> | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st>/sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Age 12 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Junior Miss Dance of PA </sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2005 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Once Upon a Time | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |American Artistic Awards (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |American Artistic Awards (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13 & Over Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13 & Over Solos | ||
| Line 83: | Line 100: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>red</sup> in Age 13-15 Competitive Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>red</sup> in Age 13-15 Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
(Orlando) | |||
|1st in 13-14 competitive solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |SummerDanse Festival | | style="text-align: center; " |SummerDanse Festival | ||
| Line 103: | Line 124: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2007 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Bang Bang | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 114: | Line 135: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | | style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |5th in teen solo | ||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2nd in teen solo | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY Nationals (NYC) | | style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY Nationals (NYC) | ||