Kaitlyn Reiser: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by 77.228.250.232 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|pets = unknown | |pets = unknown | ||
|nicknames = unknown | |nicknames = unknown | ||
}}'''Kaitlyn Reiser(-Ellis)''' (born on July 30, 1991) is a former competitive dancer from Pennsylvania who trained and competed under Tammy Croftcheck Dance Center (which later became Studio 19 Dance Complex) during her early dance years before transferring to the Abby Lee Dance Company. | }}'''Kaitlyn Reiser(-Ellis)''' (born on July 30, 1991) is a former competitive dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained and competed under Tammy Croftcheck Dance Center (which later became Studio 19 Dance Complex) during her early dance years before transferring to the Abby Lee Dance Company. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|A.A.A. Nationals (Ocean City) | |A.A.A. Nationals (Ocean City) | ||
|National Junior Miss AAA<br />Platinum | |National Junior Miss AAA<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA I | |Dance Masters of PA I | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|Overall Highest Scoring Age 12 & Under Solo | |Overall Highest Scoring Age 12 & Under Solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2005 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Once Upon a Time | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|A.A.A. (Pittsburgh) | |A.A.A. (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13 & Over Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13 & Over Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 13-15 Competitive Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 13-15 Competitive Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Orlando) | |Starpower (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 13-14 Competitive Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in 13-14 Competitive Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Stars of Tomorrow<br />Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SummerDanse Festival | |SummerDanse Festival | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |DMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| rowspan=" | |Junior Miss Dance of PA | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2006 | ||
|Fire | | rowspan="5" |The Perfect Lie | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 10 For Young Senior Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (NYC) | |||
|Regional Teen Miss DEA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2007 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Bang Bang | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Fire | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Technique Award<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY Nationals (NYC) | |Onstage NY Nationals (NYC) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |DMP (Butler) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|DMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss | |||
|- | |||
|DMP (Seven Springs) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 15-16 Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2008 | |||
|YAGP (Chicago) | |YAGP (Chicago) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Contemporary Senior Dance Category - Men & Women | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Contemporary Senior Dance Category - Men & Women | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Que Sera Sera | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire | |DMP (Butler) | ||
|Miss Dance of Pennsylvania | |||
|- | |||
|DMP Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|Miss Dance of America | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />Lyrical Icon Award<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />Lyrical Icon Award<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | |StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 236: | Line 266: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Duet/Trios<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Duet/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | |StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 259: | Line 289: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Rachel Kreiling | | rowspan="6" |Rachel Kreiling | ||
| rowspan="6" |Alyse Keim<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Gianna Martello]]<br />[[Leah Pivirotto]]<br />Chelsea Shott | | rowspan="6" |Alyse Keim<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Gianna Martello]]<br />[[Leah Pivirotto]]<br />Chelsea Shott | ||
|Fire | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 272: | Line 302: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups<br />Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | ||