Kelsey Meinholdt: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Kamdyn Wedel]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |AYO | | style="text-align: center; " |AYO | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kamdyn Wedel]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Got It! | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Ava Curbow]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Legs | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kaylee Meinholdt]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sand | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:50, 27 November 2018
Kelsey Meinholdt (born on May 17, 1999) is a dancer/dancer teacher/choreographer from Kansas, who trains and teaches at Liberation Dance Company. Her sister Kaylee also dances at Liberation Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Momma Told Me | Abbie Hughes Alaina Lee |
StarQuest (Kansas City) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Choreographer Credits
Solos
| Year | Dancer | Dance Name | Dance Style |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Kamdyn Wedel | AYO | Jazz |
| Kamdyn Wedel | Got It! | Jazz | |
| Ava Curbow | Legs | Jazz | |
| Kaylee Meinholdt | Sand | Contemporary |
Duets
| Year | Dancers | Dance Name | Dance Style |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Kaylee Meinholdt Ava Curbow |
I Surrender | Lyrical |
Trios
| Year | Dancers | Dance Name | Dance Style |
|---|---|---|---|
Groups
| Year | Studio | Dance Name | Dance Style |
|---|---|---|---|