Kelsey Meinholdt: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Everybody | | style="text-align: center; " |Everybody | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jade Osborn | | style="text-align: center; " |Jade Osborn | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest | | style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Garden | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Crystal Robins | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Haley Zimmerman | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2011 | | style="text-align: center; " |2011 | ||
| Line 160: | Line 167: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2013 | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Good Luck | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Good Luck | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Carrie Schmidt | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Carrie Schmidt | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Alaina Lee | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Alaina Lee | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |TOP Nationals | | style="text-align: center; " |TOP Nationals | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2014 | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Kansas City) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Medicine | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Let it Roll | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Kaitlyn Rose | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Kansas City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |AB Machines | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Kylie Winters | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Kansas City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Bleeding Love | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Brandon Swaney | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Quinn Self | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |TOP Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Medicine | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Crystal Robins | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Shannon Hauser | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |TOP Nationals (Tulsa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Mariah Rollwagen | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Kansas City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Gravity | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Shannon Hauser | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Number One | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Modern | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Shannon Hauser | | style="text-align: center; " |Shannon Hauser | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 15:10, 27 November 2018
Kelsey Meinholdt (born on May 17, 1999) is a dancer/dancer teacher/choreographer from Kansas, who trains and teaches at Liberation Dance Company. Her sister Kaylee also dances at Liberation Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Tense | Open | Crystal Robins | Talent on Parade | |
| 2011 | Control | Jazz | Carrie Schmidt | Talent on Parade | |
| 2012 | Mommy Complex | Jazz | Carrie Schmidt | Nextstar | |
| Till Enda | Open | Crystal Robins | TOP Nationals | ||
| 2013 | Follow Me | Open | Crystal Robins | TOP Nationals | |
| Still Hott | Showstopper (Kansas City) | ||||
| 2014 | Without a Word | Lyrical | Carley Fine Kevin Murakami |
TOP Nationals | |
| My Immortal | Lyrical | StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
| Without a Word | Lyrical | TOP Nationals | |||
| Without a Word | Lyrical | TOP Nationals | |||
| Without a Word | Lyrical | TOP Nationals | |||
| 2015 | Sarajevo | Contemporary | StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 11th in Senior Solos | ||||
| Bounce | Jazz | StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
| My Battlefield | Lyrical | StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
| Make it Bounce | Jazz | Meghan Sanett | TOP Nationals | 1st in Senior Solos | |
| 2016 | Make Me Whole | Lyrical | Gil Mata | TOP Nationals | |
| 2017 | Lips | Jazz | Herself | TOP Nationals |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Everybody | Haley Zimmerman | Showbiz | |||
| Kick It | Jazz | Jade Osborn | StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
| The Garden | Crystal Robins | Haley Zimmerman | Showstopper | 1st in Junior Duets | ||
| 2011 | Aha | Open | Crystal Robins | Kylie Winters | Talent on Parade | |
| 2013 | Good Luck | Jazz | Carrie Schmidt | Alaina Lee | TOP Nationals | 1st in Junior Duets |
| Showstopper (Kansas City) | ||||||
| Let it Roll | Kaitlyn Rose | Showstopper (Kansas City) | ||||
| AB Machines | Kylie Winters | Showstopper (Kansas City) | ||||
| Bleeding Love | Lyrical | Brandon Swaney | Quinn Self | TOP Nationals | ||
| 2014 | Medicine | Crystal Robins | Shannon Hauser | TOP Nationals (Tulsa) | ||
| StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||||||
| Mariah Rollwagen | Showstopper (Kansas City) | |||||
| 2015 | Gravity | Contemporary | Shannon Hauser | StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| Number One | Modern | Shannon Hauser | StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
| 2016 | Breathing Water | Contemporary | Crystal Robins | Abbie Hughes | TOP Nationals | |
| 2017 | Inevitable Distance | Contemporary | Crystal Robins | Ellayziah Montgomery | TOP Nationals |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Hallelujah | Lyrical | Haley Zimmerman Jade Osborn |
TOP Nationals | 1st in Junior Trios | |
| 2011 | Momma Told Me | Abbie Hughes Alaina Lee |
StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
| 2012 | Lately | Jazz | Carrie Schmidt | Kylee Winters Abbie Hughes |
TOP Nationals | |
| 2013 | Let it Roll | Open | Meinholdt | Kaitlyn Rose Olivia Mills |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | That's Not My Name | Carrie Schmidt | Haley Zimmerman Jade Osborn Jiani Osborn |
TOP Nationals | 1st in Small Groups | |
| Showbiz | 1st in Small Groups | |||||
| 2012 | Hey U | Summer Robins | Kylee Winters Abbie Hughes Lilyanna Riederer |
Talen on Parade | ||
| 2017 | Ghost of Sky | Herself | Ava Curbow Kaylee Meinholdt Kamdyn Wedel Ellayziah Montgomery |
TOP Nationals | 1st in Small Groups |
Choreographer Credits
Solos
| Year | Dancer | Dance Name | Dance Style |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Kamdyn Wedel | AYO | Jazz |
| Kamdyn Wedel | Got It! | Jazz | |
| Ava Curbow | Legs | Jazz | |
| Kaylee Meinholdt | Sand | Contemporary |
Duets
| Year | Dancers | Dance Name | Dance Style |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | unknown | I Can't Do it Alone | Musical Theater |
| 2017 | Caroline Overman Kaylee Meinholdt |
Best Friends | Musical Theater |
| 2018 | Kaylee Meinholdt Ava Curbow |
I Surrender | Lyrical |
Trios
| Year | Dancers | Dance Name | Dance Style |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | unknown | Talk To Me | Jazz |
Groups
| Year | Studio | Dance Name | Dance Style |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Liberation Dance Company | Cell Block Tango | |
| Liberation Dance Company | Ghost of Sky | ||
| Liberation Dance Company | Boyfriend | Hip Hop |