Kelsey Meinholdt: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 367: | Line 367: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Summer Robins | | style="text-align: center; " |Summer Robins | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Kylee Winters<br />Abbie Hughes<br />Lilyanna Riederer | | style="text-align: center; " |Kylee Winters<br />Abbie Hughes<br />Lilyanna Riederer | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Talent on Parade | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Brave | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Mckenna Cain<br />Taylor Fine<br />Olivia Mills<br />Kaitlyn Rose<br />Chloe Shaw<br />Layne Steffen<br />Carley Uhl | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Kansas City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Welcome to Havana | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Caroline Barker<br />Jenna Haase<br />Mckenna Cain<br />Elle Thomas<br />Kaitlyn Rose<br />Chloe Shaw<br />Brooke Mason<br />Carley Uhl | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Kansas City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Polar Bear | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Abbie Hughes<br />Quinn Self<br />Kelsey Mills<br />Olivia Mills<br />Mariah Rollwagen<br />Lexi Wagner<br />Layne Steffen | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Kansas City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sexy Silk | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Paige Tully<br />Mckenna Cain<br />Olivia Mills<br />Kelsey Mills<br />Lexi Wagner<br />Quinn Self<br />Mariah Rollwagen | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Kansas City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ball & Chain | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Abbie Hughes<br />Quinn Self<br />Olivia Mills<br />Mariah Rollwagen<br />Lexi Wagner<br />Layne Steffen | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Kansas City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Locomotion | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Kelsey Mills<br />Mariah Rollwagen<br />Carley Fine | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Kansas City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nasty Girls | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lexi Wagner<br />Carley Fine<br />Kelsey Mills<br />Mariah Rollwagen<br />Abbie Hughes | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Kansas City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 15:10, 27 November 2018
Kelsey Meinholdt (born on May 17, 1999) is a dancer/dancer teacher/choreographer from Kansas, who trains and teaches at Liberation Dance Company. Her sister Kaylee also dances at Liberation Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Tense | Open | Crystal Robins | Talent on Parade | |
| 2011 | Control | Jazz | Carrie Schmidt | Talent on Parade | |
| 2012 | Mommy Complex | Jazz | Carrie Schmidt | Nextstar | |
| Till Enda | Open | Crystal Robins | TOP Nationals | ||
| 2013 | Follow Me | Open | Crystal Robins | TOP Nationals | |
| Still Hott | Showstopper (Kansas City) | ||||
| 2014 | Without a Word | Lyrical | Carley Fine Kevin Murakami |
TOP Nationals | |
| My Immortal | Lyrical | StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
| Without a Word | Lyrical | TOP Nationals | |||
| Without a Word | Lyrical | TOP Nationals | |||
| Without a Word | Lyrical | TOP Nationals | |||
| 2015 | Sarajevo | Contemporary | StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 11th in Senior Solos | ||||
| Bounce | Jazz | StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
| My Battlefield | Lyrical | StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
| Make it Bounce | Jazz | Meghan Sanett | TOP Nationals | 1st in Senior Solos | |
| 2016 | Make Me Whole | Lyrical | Gil Mata | TOP Nationals | |
| 2017 | Lips | Jazz | Herself | TOP Nationals |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Everybody | Haley Zimmerman | Showbiz | |||
| Kick It | Jazz | Jade Osborn | StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
| The Garden | Crystal Robins | Haley Zimmerman | Showstopper | 1st in Junior Duets | ||
| 2011 | Aha | Open | Crystal Robins | Kylie Winters | Talent on Parade | |
| 2013 | Good Luck | Jazz | Carrie Schmidt | Alaina Lee | TOP Nationals | 1st in Junior Duets |
| Showstopper (Kansas City) | ||||||
| Let it Roll | Kaitlyn Rose | Showstopper (Kansas City) | ||||
| AB Machines | Kylie Winters | Showstopper (Kansas City) | ||||
| Bleeding Love | Lyrical | Brandon Swaney | Quinn Self | TOP Nationals | ||
| 2014 | Medicine | Crystal Robins | Shannon Hauser | TOP Nationals (Tulsa) | ||
| StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||||||
| Mariah Rollwagen | Showstopper (Kansas City) | |||||
| 2015 | Gravity | Contemporary | Shannon Hauser | StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| Number One | Modern | Shannon Hauser | StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
| 2016 | Breathing Water | Contemporary | Crystal Robins | Abbie Hughes | TOP Nationals | |
| 2017 | Inevitable Distance | Contemporary | Crystal Robins | Ellayziah Montgomery | TOP Nationals |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Hallelujah | Lyrical | Haley Zimmerman Jade Osborn |
TOP Nationals | 1st in Junior Trios | |
| 2011 | Momma Told Me | Abbie Hughes Alaina Lee |
StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
| 2012 | Lately | Jazz | Carrie Schmidt | Kylee Winters Abbie Hughes |
TOP Nationals | |
| 2013 | Let it Roll | Open | Summer Robins | Kaitlyn Rose Olivia Mills |
Talent on Parade | |
| Make Me Over | Kylee Winters Mariah Rollwagen |
Showstopper (Kansas City) | 1st Overall | |||
| 2014 | That Man | Jenna Haase Chloe Shaw |
Showstopper (Kansas City) | |||
| Foolish Games | Layne Steffen Mariah Rollwagen |
Showstopper (Kansas City) | ||||
| Kick It | Lexi Wagner Mariah Rollwagen |
Showstopper (Kansas City) | ||||
| Turning Page | Lexi Wagner Mariah Rollwagen |
Showstopper (Kansas City) | ||||
| Woman's Work | Carley Fine Mariah Rollwagen |
Showstopper (Kansas City) | ||||
| I'd Rather Go Blind | Carley Fine Quinn Self |
Showstopper (Kansas City) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | That's Not My Name | Carrie Schmidt | Haley Zimmerman Jade Osborn Jiani Osborn |
TOP Nationals | 1st in Small Groups | |
| Showbiz | 1st in Small Groups | |||||
| 2012 | Hey U | Summer Robins | Kylee Winters Abbie Hughes Lilyanna Riederer |
Talent on Parade | ||
| 2014 | Brave | Mckenna Cain Taylor Fine Olivia Mills Kaitlyn Rose Chloe Shaw Layne Steffen Carley Uhl |
Showstopper (Kansas City) | |||
| Welcome to Havana | Caroline Barker Jenna Haase Mckenna Cain Elle Thomas Kaitlyn Rose Chloe Shaw Brooke Mason Carley Uhl |
Showstopper (Kansas City) | ||||
| Polar Bear | Abbie Hughes Quinn Self Kelsey Mills Olivia Mills Mariah Rollwagen Lexi Wagner Layne Steffen |
Showstopper (Kansas City) | ||||
| Sexy Silk | Paige Tully Mckenna Cain Olivia Mills Kelsey Mills Lexi Wagner Quinn Self Mariah Rollwagen |
Showstopper (Kansas City) | ||||
| Ball & Chain | Abbie Hughes Quinn Self Olivia Mills Mariah Rollwagen Lexi Wagner Layne Steffen |
Showstopper (Kansas City) | ||||
| Locomotion | Kelsey Mills Mariah Rollwagen Carley Fine |
Showstopper (Kansas City) | ||||
| Nasty Girls | Lexi Wagner Carley Fine Kelsey Mills Mariah Rollwagen Abbie Hughes |
Showstopper (Kansas City) | ||||
| 2017 | Ghost of Sky | Herself | Ava Curbow Kaylee Meinholdt Kamdyn Wedel Ellayziah Montgomery |
TOP Nationals | 1st in Small Groups |
Choreographer Credits
Solos
| Year | Dancer | Dance Name | Dance Style |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Kamdyn Wedel | AYO | Jazz |
| Kamdyn Wedel | Got It! | Jazz | |
| Ava Curbow | Legs | Jazz | |
| Kaylee Meinholdt | Sand | Contemporary |
Duets
| Year | Dancers | Dance Name | Dance Style |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | unknown | I Can't Do it Alone | Musical Theater |
| 2017 | Caroline Overman Kaylee Meinholdt |
Best Friends | Musical Theater |
| 2018 | Kaylee Meinholdt Ava Curbow |
I Surrender | Lyrical |
Trios
| Year | Dancers | Dance Name | Dance Style |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | unknown | Talk To Me | Jazz |
Groups
| Year | Studio | Dance Name | Dance Style |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Liberation Dance Company | Cell Block Tango | |
| Liberation Dance Company | Ghost of Sky | ||
| Liberation Dance Company | Boyfriend | Hip Hop |