Kiana Mariano: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2007 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Buenos Aires | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |What a Wonderful World | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2008 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2008 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Baby, I’m a Star | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |PrimeTime (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Xtreme Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2009 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Be Still My Soul | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |11<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos <br> 4<sup>th</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |If My Friends Could See Me Now | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Standing There | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |PrimeTime (Pasadena) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Xtreme Junior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:35, 20 June 2018

Kiana Mariano (born on September 27, 1998) is a competitive dancer from California.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Buenos Aires | unknown | unknown | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos |
| Starpower (Upland) | 6th in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos | ||||
| What a Wonderful World | unknown | unknown | Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | 9th in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos | |
| 2008 | Baby, I’m a Star | Jazz | unknown | PrimeTime (San Diego) | 4th in Xtreme Junior Solos |
| Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | 9th in Age 9-11 Competitive Solos | ||||
| 2009 | Be Still My Soul | Lyrical | unknown | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 11th in Junior American League Solos |
| KAR (Ontario) | 3rd in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos 4th runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | ||||
| If My Friends Could See Me Now | Jazz | unknown | KAR (Ontario) | did not place | |
| 2010 | Standing There | Lyrical | unknown | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 7th in Junior American League Solos |
| PrimeTime (Pasadena) | 2nd in Xtreme Junior Solos |